Jump to content

AEW Prediction Contest: Double or Nothing 2021


The Best

Recommended Posts

The Best

BWC Prediction Contest

 

PPV Card

Quote

 

            Three-way match for the AEW World Championship

            Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Pac

 

            Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship

Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (with Rebel)

 

            Singles match

            Cody Rhodes (with Arn Anderson) vs. Anthony Ogogo (with QT Marshall, Nick Comoroto, and Aaron Solow)

 

Casino Battle Royale for a future AEW World Championship match

Christian Cage vs. Matt Sydal vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Jungle Boy vs. Matt Hardy vs. Marq Quen vs. Isiah Kassidy vs. The Blade vs. Evil Uno vs. Colt Cabana vs. Preston Vance vs. Griff Garrison vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Max Caster vs. Anthony Bowens vs. QT Marshall vs. Nick Comoroto vs. Dustin Rhodes vs. Lee Johnson vs. TBA

Победител - ; Последно изхвърлен -

 

 

            Singles match

"Hangman" Adam Page vs. Brian Cage (with Taz)

 

            Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship

Miro (c) or Dante Martin vs. Lance Archer (with Jake Roberts)

 

Stadium Stampede match

If The Inner Circle lose, they must disband as a team forever.

            The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears, Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (with Tully Blanchard) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana and Ortiz)

 

Tag team match

Sting and Darby Allin vs. Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page

 

Tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston

 

 

Първи мач от главния card от изброените:

 

Предпоследен мач от главния card от изброените:

 

Последен мач от главния card от изброените:

 

Забележка: За всеки троен или отборен мач посочвайте кой кого ще тушира според вас! Направете това със знак долна черта!

 

BWC Prediction Contest card

Quote

AEW World Championship rematch

Brutalnia(c) vs. The Best vs. Bobotsi
 

AEW World Tag Team Championship

Люлинските убитаци(The Best and Bobotsi)(c) vs. AEW world champ Brutalnia and TBD

 

Battle Royal

 

Tag Team Battle Royal

 

Шампионите и претендентите за титлите могат по свой избор или да ми дадат прогнозите си на лично съобщение или да ги пуснат в тази тема! Очаквам всички прогнози до 30 май в 23:59ч. Успех на всички!

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
kabakov

   Three-way match for the AEW World Championship

            Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Pac - 23 мин., pin

 

            Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship

Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (with Rebel) - 14 min, pin

 

            Singles match

            Cody Rhodes (with Arn Anderson) vs. Anthony Ogogo (with QT Marshall, Nick Comoroto, and Aaron Solow) - 15 min, pin

 

Casino Battle Royale for a future AEW World Championship match

Christian Cage vs. Matt Sydal vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Jungle Boy vs. Matt Hardy vs. Marq Quen vs. Isiah Kassidy vs. The Blade vs. Evil Uno vs. Colt Cabana vs. Preston Vance vs. Griff Garrison vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Max Caster vs. Anthony Bowens vs. QT Marshall vs. Nick Comoroto vs. Dustin Rhodes vs. Lee Johnson vs. TBA

Победител -  Christian Cage; Последно изхвърлен  - Matt Sydal - 30 min

 

 

            Singles match

"Hangman" Adam Page vs. Brian Cage (with Taz) - DQ, 7 min

 

            Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship

Miro (c) or Dante Martin vs. Lance Archer (with Jake Roberts) - 11min, sub

 

Stadium Stampede match

If The Inner Circle lose, they must disband as a team forever.

            The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears, Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (with Tully Blanchard) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana and Ortiz) - 16 min, pin

 

Tag team match

Sting and Darby Allin vs. Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page

 

Tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston

 

 

Първи мач от главния card от изброените:

"Hangman" Adam Page vs. Brian Cage (with Taz)

 

Предпоследен мач от главния card от изброените: Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D.

 

Последен мач от главния card от изброените:

Three-way match for the AEW World Championship

  • Upvote 2

ring2.png.538ce23918992338276d662ac0e11f49.png

Link to comment
neshev

    Three-way match for the AEW World Championship

Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Pac  - 16 min, pin

 

            Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship

Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (with Rebel) - 17 min, sub

 

            Singles match

            Cody Rhodes (with Arn Anderson) vs. Anthony Ogogo (with QT Marshall, Nick Comoroto, and Aaron Solow) - 9 min, pin

 

Casino Battle Royale for a future AEW World Championship match

Christian Cage vs. Matt Sydal vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Jungle Boy vs. Matt Hardy vs. Marq Quen vs. Isiah Kassidy vs. The Blade vs. Evil Uno vs. Colt Cabana vs. Preston Vance vs. Griff Garrison vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Max Caster vs. Anthony Bowens vs. QT Marshall vs. Nick Comoroto vs. Dustin Rhodes vs. Lee Johnson vs. TBA

Победител - Christian Cage ; Последно изхвърлен - Powerhouse Hobbs - 31 min

 

 

            Singles match

"Hangman" Adam Page vs. Brian Cage (with Taz) - 14 min, pin

 

            Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship

Miro (c) vs. Lance Archer (with Jake Roberts) - 11 min, sub

 

Stadium Stampede match

If The Inner Circle lose, they must disband as a team forever.

            The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears, Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (with Tully Blanchard) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana and Ortiz) - 28 min, pin

 

Tag team match

Sting and Darby Allin vs. Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page - 10 min, pin

 

Tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston - 18 min, pin

 

 

Първи мач от главния card от изброените: Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (with Rebel)

 

Предпоследен мач от главния card от изброените: Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Pac

 

Последен мач от главния card от изброените: Stadium Stampede match

 

  • Upvote 2
Link to comment
The Best
Posted (edited)

         Three-way match for the AEW World Championship

            Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Pac  14min. pin

 

            Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship

Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (with Rebel) 11min. pin

 

            Singles match

            Cody Rhodes (with Arn Anderson) vs. Anthony Ogogo (with QT Marshall, Nick Comoroto, and Aaron Solow)13 min. pin

 

Casino Battle Royale for a future AEW World Championship match

Christian Cage vs. Matt Sydal vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Jungle Boy vs. Matt Hardy vs. Marq Quen vs. Isiah Kassidy vs. The Blade vs. Evil Uno vs. Colt Cabana vs. Preston Vance vs. Griff Garrison vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Max Caster vs. Anthony Bowens vs. QT Marshall vs. Nick Comoroto vs. Dustin Rhodes vs. Lee Johnson vs. TBA

Победител - Christian Cage ; Последно изхвърлен - Matt Hardy  / 35 min.

 

 

            Singles match

"Hangman" Adam Page vs. Brian Cage (with Taz) pin, 15min.

 

            Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship

Miro (c) or Dante Martin vs. Lance Archer (with Jake Roberts) pin, 12min.

 

Stadium Stampede match

If The Inner Circle lose, they must disband as a team forever.

            The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears, Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (with Tully Blanchard) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana and Ortiz) 22min. pin

 

Tag team match

Sting and Darby Allin vs. Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page 9 min. pin

 

Tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston 16min, pin

 

 

Първи мач от главния card от изброените: Sting and Darby Allin vs. Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page

 

Предпоследен мач от главния card от изброените: Casino Battle Royale for a future AEW World Championship match

 

Последен мач от главния card от изброените: Three-way match for the AEW World Championship

Edited by The Best
  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Brutalnia
Posted (edited)

Three-way match for the AEW World Championship

            Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Pac - 17 min, pin

 

            Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship

Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (with Rebel) - 11 min, pin

 

            Singles match

            Cody Rhodes (with Arn Anderson) vs. Anthony Ogogo (with QT Marshall, Nick Comoroto, and Aaron Solow) - 12 min, pin

 

Casino Battle Royale for a future AEW World Championship match

Christian Cage vs. Matt Sydal vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Jungle Boy vs. Matt Hardy vs. Marq Quen vs. Isiah Kassidy vs. The Blade vs. Evil Uno vs. Colt Cabana vs. Preston Vance vs. Griff Garrison vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Max Caster vs. Anthony Bowens vs. QT Marshall vs. Nick Comoroto vs. Dustin Rhodes vs. Lee Johnson vs. TBA - 26 min

Победител - Christian Cage ; Последно изхвърлен - Penta El Zero Miedo

 

 

            Singles match

"Hangman" Adam Page vs. Brian Cage (with Taz) - 11 min, pin

 

            Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship

Miro (c)  vs. Lance Archer (with Jake Roberts) - 10 min, sub

 

Stadium Stampede match

If The Inner Circle lose, they must disband as a team forever.

            The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears, Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (with Tully Blanchard) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana and Ortiz) - 22 min, pin

 

Tag team match

Sting and Darby Allin vs. Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page - 13 min, pin

 

Tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston - 17 min, pin

 

 

Първи мач от главния card от изброените: "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Brian Cage

 

Предпоследен мач от главния card от изброените:  Kenny Omega (c) vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Pac

 

Последен мач от главния card от изброените: Stadium Stampede match

Edited by Brutalnia
  • Upvote 1

              К*Р  ЗА КВИНСИ  МЕНТЕТО  ПРОМЕС  И  ВСИЧКИТЕ  МУ  ПОСЛЕДОВАТЕЛИ  И  ФЕНОВЕ !

           DELETE !  DELETE !  DELETE !

Link to comment
The Best
Posted (edited)

Понеже времето напредна, напомням на единият от отборните шампиони @Bobotsi, че остава по-малко от час за да даде прогнози. Същото важи за @The Olimpic Hero, ако ще участва в отбор с neshev. 

 

ПП: Мистериозният съотборник на претендента за отборните титли - @Brutalnia, е не кой да е, а... @kabakov!

Edited by The Best
  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Bobotsi

Three-way match for the AEW World Championship

            Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Pac  18 min. pin

 

            Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship

Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (with Rebel) 12 min. pin

 

            Singles match

            Cody Rhodes (with Arn Anderson) vs. Anthony Ogogo (with QT Marshall, Nick Comoroto, and Aaron Solow) 14 min. pin

 

Casino Battle Royale for a future AEW World Championship match

Christian Cage vs. Matt Sydal vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Jungle Boy vs. Matt Hardy vs. Marq Quen vs. Isiah Kassidy vs. The Blade vs. Evil Uno vs. Colt Cabana vs. Preston Vance vs. Griff Garrison vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Max Caster vs. Anthony Bowens vs. QT Marshall vs. Nick Comoroto vs. Dustin Rhodes vs. Lee Johnson vs. TBA

Победител - Christian Cage ; Последно изхвърлен - TBA човекът  / 33 min.

 

 

            Singles match

"Hangman" Adam Page vs. Brian Cage (with Taz) pin, 10 min.

 

            Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship

Miro (c) or Dante Martin vs. Lance Archer (with Jake Roberts) pin, 9 min.

 

Stadium Stampede match

If The Inner Circle lose, they must disband as a team forever.

            The Pinnacle (MJF, Wardlow, Shawn Spears, Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (with Tully Blanchard) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana and Ortiz) 20 min. pin

 

Tag team match

Sting and Darby Allin vs. Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page 11 min. pin

 

Tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston 13 min, pin

 

 

Първи мач от главния card от изброените: 

Casino Battle Royale for a future AEW World Championship match

Предпоследен мач от главния card от изброените:

Sting and Darby Allin vs. Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page

 

Последен мач от главния card от изброените: Three-way match for the AEW World Championship

 

  • Upvote 2
Link to comment
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...