Jump to content

NOAH Global League 2011 - 3-20 ноември 2011


Remus

Recommended Posts

rk7bys.jpg

Global League:

Block A:

- Go Shiozaki

- Yoshihiro Takayama

- Jun Akiyama

- Takeshi Morishima

- Yoshinobu Kanemaru

- Kotaro Suzuki

- Yutaka Yoshie

- Kento Miyahara

- Trevor Murdoch

Block B:

- KENTA

- Takashi Sugiura

- Takuma Sano

- Akitoshi Saito

- Mohammed Yone

- Shuhei Taniguchi

- Kensuke Sasaki

- Bison Smith

- Bobby Fish

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011 EVE", 03.11.2011

Sendai Industrial Exhibition Mansion Aztec

1. Global League - Block B: KENTA vs. Shuhei Taniguchi

2. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura vs. Akitoshi Saito

3. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

4. Global League - Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yutaka Yoshie

5. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Jun Akiyama

Pro-Wrestling NOAH - "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011"

NOAH, 05.11.2011 (G+)

Tokyo Differ Ariake

1. Global League - Block B: Takuma Sano vs. Bobby Fish

2. Global League - Block B: Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Kensuke Sasaki

3. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura vs. Mohammed Yone

4. Global League - Block B: KENTA vs. Akitoshi Saito

5. Global League - Block A: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Kento Miyahara

6. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Kotaro Suzuki

7. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

NOAH, 06.11.2011

Nagoya International Conference Hall

1. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito vs. Mohammed Yone

2. Global League - Block B: KENTA vs. Bobby Fish

3. Global League - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Bison Smith

4. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura vs. Shuhei Taniguchi

5. Global League - Block A: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Yutaka Yoshie

6. Global League - Block A: Kento Miyahara vs. Trevor Murdoch

7. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama vs. Kotaro Suzuki

8. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Takeshi Morishima

NOAH, 08.11.2011

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1. Global League - Block B: Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Bobby Fish

2. Global League - Block B: Mohammed Yone vs. Bison Smith

3. Global League - Block B: KENTA vs. Kensuke Sasaki

4. Global League - Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Kento Miyahara

5. Global League - Block A: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Trevor Murdoch

6. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

7. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima vs. Kotaro Suzuki

NOAH, 10.11.2011

Hiroshima Industrial Hall

1. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito vs. Takuma Sano

2. Global League - Block B: KENTA vs. Mohammed Yone

3. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura vs. Bison Smith

4. Global League - Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

5. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima vs. Trevor Murdoch

NOAH, 11.11.2011

Kochi Sunpia Chres

1. Global League - Block B: Bison Smith vs. Bobby Fish

2. Global League - Block B: Takuma Sano vs. Shuhei Taniguchi

3. Global League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Trevor Murdoch

4. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

5. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

NOAH, 12.11.2011

Takamatsu City Gymnasium

1. Global League - Block B: Mohammed Yone vs. Shuhei Taniguchi

2. Global League - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Bobby Fish

3. Global League - Block B: Takuma Sano vs. Bison Smith

4. Global League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Kento Miyahara

5. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama vs. Trevor Murdoch

NOAH, 13.11.2011

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2

1. Global League - Block B: Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Bison Smith

2. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito vs. Kensuke Sasaki

3. Global League - Block B: KENTA vs. Takashi Sugiura

4. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima vs. Kento Miyahara

5. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama vs. Yutaka Yoshie

6. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

NOAH, 14.11.2011

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito vs. Bobby Fish

2. Global League - Block B: KENTA vs. Takuma Sano

3. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura vs. Kensuke Sasaki

4. Global League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

5. Global League - Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Trevor Murdoch

6. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Yutaka Yoshie

NOAH, 17.11.2011

Asahikawa Local Industry Promotion Center

1. Global League - Block B: Mohammed Yone vs. Bobby Fish

2. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito vs. Bison Smith

3. Global League - Block B: Takuma Sano vs. Kensuke Sasaki

4. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama vs. Kento Miyahara

5. Global League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

6. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima vs. Yutaka Yoshie

NOAH, 18.11.2011

Nanporo Town Sports Center

1. Global League - Block B: Mohammed Yone vs. Takuma Sano

2. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura vs. Bobby Fish

3. Global League - Block A: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Trevor Murdoch

4. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Kento Miyahara

NOAH, 19.11.2011

Sapporo Teisen Hall

1. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito vs. Shuhei Taniguchi

2. Global League - Block B: Mohammed Yone vs. Kensuke Sasaki

3. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura vs. Takuma Sano

4. Global League - Block B: KENTA vs. Bison Smith

5. Global League - Block A: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Kento Miyahara

6. Global League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Yutaka Yoshie

7. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama vs. Takeshi Morishima

8. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Trevor Murdoch

NOAH, 20.11.2011 (G+)

Sapporo Convention Center

1. Global League - Final:

  • Upvote 1

14vijko.gif

Link to comment
  • 2 weeks later...

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011 EVE", 03.11.2011

Sendai Industrial Exhibition Mansion Aztec

1,050 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Yoshinari Ogawa beat Genba Hirayanagi (5:53) with a backdrop hold.

2. Kotaro Suzuki, Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori beat Ricky Marvin, Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste (11:28) when Ishimori used a Firebird splash on Haste.

3. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima [2] beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru [0] (3:57) with a backdrop suplex.

4. Global League - Block B: KENTA [2] beat Shuhei Taniguchi [0] (11:51) with the Go 2 Sleep.

5. Kenta Kobashi & Takuma Sano beat Mohammed Yone & Masao Inoue (14:52) when Kobashi used a short range Strong Arm lariat on Inoue.

6. Global League - Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama [2] beat Yutaka Yoshie [0] (9:48) with an Everest German suplex hold.

7. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito [2] beat Takashi Sugiura [0] (16:20) with the Death End.

8. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki [1] vs. Jun Akiyama [1] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

Global League Standings

Block A:

1. Takeshi Morishima [2]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [2]

3. Go Shiozaki [1]

- Jun Akiyama [1]

5. Kotaro Suzuki [0]

- Kento Miyahara [0]

- Trevor Murdoch [0]

8. Yoshinobu Kanemaru [0]

- Yutaka Yoshie [0]

Block B:

1. KENTA [2]

- Akitoshi Saito [2]

3. Takuma Sano [0]

- Mohammed Yone [0]

- Kensuke Sasaki [0]

- Bison Smith [0]

- Bobby Fish [0]

8. Takashi Sugiura [0]

- Shuhei Taniguchi [0]

  • Upvote 1

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 05.11.2011 (G+)

Tokyo Differ Ariake

1,000 Fans

1. Yoshinari Ogawa, Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Genba Hirayanagi & Mikey Nicholls (10:33) when Aoki used a cross armbreaker on Nicholls.

2. Global League - Block A: Yutaka Yoshie [2] beat Kento Miyahara [0] (9:28) with a diving body press.

3. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura [1] vs. Mohammed Yone [1] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

4. Kenta Kobashi, Takeshi Morishima & Ricky Marvin beat Bison Smith, Trevor Murdoch & Masao Inoue (14:58) when Morishima used a backdrop suplex on Inoue.

5. Global League - Block B: Takuma Sano [2] beat Bobby Fish [0] (9:12) with a Northern Light bomb.

6. Global League - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki [2] beat Shuhei Taniguchi [0] (11:27) with the Strangle Hold Gamma.

7. Global League - Block B: KENTA [4] beat Akitoshi Saito [2] (16:12) with the GAME OVER.

8. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki [3] beat Kotaro Suzuki [0] (15:06) with the Go Flasher.

9. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama [3] beat Yoshihiro Takayama [2] (15:33) with a front necklock.

Global League Standings

Block A:

1. Go Shiozaki [3]

- Jun Akiyama [3]

3. Takeshi Morishima [2]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [2]

- Yutaka Yoshie [2]

6. Kotaro Suzuki [0]

- Kento Miyahara [0]

- Trevor Murdoch [0]

- Yoshinobu Kanemaru [0]

Block B:

1. KENTA [4]

2. Akitoshi Saito [2]

- Takuma Sano [2]

- Kensuke Sasaki [2]

5. Takashi Sugiura [1]

- Mohammed Yone [1]

7. Bison Smith [0]

- Bobby Fish [0]

- Shuhei Taniguchi [0]

  • Upvote 1

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 06.11.2011

Nagoya International Conference Hall

1,200 Fans

1. Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori beat Ricky Marvin & Akito (8:33) when Aoki used the Spiral Poseidon on Akito.

2. Takuma Sano & Masao Inoue beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Masashi Aoyagi (7:18) when Inoue used a backslide on Aoyagi.

3. Global League - Block A: Yutaka Yoshie [4] beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru [0] (3:55) with a diving body press.

4. Global League - Block A: Kento Miyahara [2] beat Trevor Murdoch [0] (4:34) with a high-angle reverse cradle.

5. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito [4] beat Mohammed Yone [1] (5:38) with a running Sickle of Death.

6. Global League - Block B: KENTA [6] beat Bobby Fish [0] (9:24) with the GAME OVER.

7. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama [5] beat Kotaro Suzuki [0] (7:20) with a wrist-clutch exploder.

8. Global League - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki [3] vs. Bison Smith [1] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

9. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura [3] beat Shuhei Taniguchi [0] (17:33) with an Olympic slam.

10. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima [4] beat Go Shiozaki [3] (15:30) with a backdrop suplex.

Global League Standings

Block A:

1. Jun Akiyama [5]

2. Takeshi Morishima [4]

- Yutaka Yoshie [4]

4. Go Shiozaki [3]

5. Yoshihiro Takayama [2]

- Kento Miyahara [2]

7. Kotaro Suzuki [0]

- Trevor Murdoch [0]

- Yoshinobu Kanemaru [0]

Block B:

1. KENTA [6]

2. Akitoshi Saito [4]

3. Kensuke Sasaki [3]

- Takashi Sugiura [3]

5. Takuma Sano [2]

6. Mohammed Yone [1]

- Bison Smith [1]

8. Bobby Fish [0]

- Shuhei Taniguchi [0]

  • Upvote 1

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 08.11.2011 (Samurai! TV)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1,000 Fans

1. Yoshinari Ogawa & Ricky Marvin beat Akitoshi Saito & Taiji Ishimori (6:38) when Marvin used a backslide on Ishimori.

2. Global League - Block B: Bobby Fish [2] beat Shuhei Taniguchi [0] (11:04) with a jumping kick.

3. Global League - Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama [4] beat Kento Miyahara [2] (3:07) with an arm hold.

4. Global League - Block A: Trevor Murdoch [2] beat Yutaka Yoshie [4] (7:22) with am inside cradle.

5. Go Shiozaki, Takashi Sugiura & Atsushi Aoki beat Kenta Kobashi, Takuma Sano & Masao Inoue (17:26) when Sugiura used an ankle hold on Inoue.

6. Global League - Block A: Yoshinobu Kanemaru [2] beat Jun Akiyama [5] (6:14) via countout.

7. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima [6] beat Kotaro Suzuki [0] (8:04) with a backdrop.

8. Global League - Block B: Mohammed Yone [3] beat Bison Smith [1] (8:25) via pinfall.

9. Global League - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki [5] beat KENTA [6] (18:04) with a Northern Lights bomb.

Global League Standings

Block A:

1. Takeshi Morishima [6]

2. Jun Akiyama [5]

3. Yutaka Yoshie [4]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [4]

5. Go Shiozaki [3]

6. Yoshinobu Kanemaru [2]

7. Kento Miyahara [2]

- Trevor Murdoch [2]

9. Kotaro Suzuki [0]

Block B:

1. KENTA [6]

2. Kensuke Sasaki [5]

3. Akitoshi Saito [4]

4. Takashi Sugiura [3]

- Mohammed Yone [3]

6. Takuma Sano [2]

- Bobby Fish [2]

8. Bison Smith [1]

9. Shuhei Taniguchi [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 10.11.2011

Hiroshima Industrial Hall

1,000 Fans

1. Kotaro Suzuki beat Shane Haste (7:08) with the Mass Driver.

2. Yutaka Yoshie, Bobby Fish & Mikey Nicholls beat Shuhei Taniguchi, Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori (13:19) when Yoshie used an air scissors drop on Ishimori.

3. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito [6] beat Takuma Sano [2] (10:05) with a running Sickle of Death.

4. Global League - Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama [6] beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru [2] (5:03) with a running kneelift.

5. Global League - Block A: Trevor Murdoch [4] beat Takeshi Morishima [6] (6:51) with a top rope jumping bulldog.

6. Kenta Kobashi, Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Aoki beat Jun Akiyama, Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue (18:08) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Inoue.

7. Global League - Block B: KENTA [8] beat Mohammed Yone [3] (15:11) with the GAME OVER.

8. Global League - Block B: Bison Smith [3] beat Takashi Sugiura [3] (25:28) with the Bisontennial.

Global League Standings

Block A:

1. Takeshi Morishima [6]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [6]

3. Jun Akiyama [5]

4. Yutaka Yoshie [4]

- Trevor Murdoch [4]

6. Go Shiozaki [3]

7. Yoshinobu Kanemaru [2]

8. Kento Miyahara [2]

9. Kotaro Suzuki [0]

Block B:

1. KENTA [8]

2. Akitoshi Saito [6]

3. Kensuke Sasaki [5]

4. Takashi Sugiura [3]

- Mohammed Yone [3]

- Bison Smith [3]

7. Takuma Sano [2]

- Bobby Fish [2]

9. Shuhei Taniguchi [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 11.11.2011

Kochi Sunpia Chres

800 Fans

1. Akitoshi Saito beat Shane Haste (7:20) with a Sickle of Death.

2. Mohammed Yone & Ricky Marvin beat KENTA & Genba Hirayanagi (11:20) when Yone used a Muscle Buster on Hirayanagi.

3. Global League - Block A: Trevor Murdoch [6] beat Kotaro Suzuki [0] (8:24) with a top rope jumping bulldog.

4. Global League - Block B: Bison Smith [5] beat Bobby Fish [2] (12:07) with the Bisontenial.

5. Global League - Block B: Shuhei Taniguchi [2] beat Takuma Sano [2] (11:59) with a German suplex hold.

6. Takashi Sugiura, Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori beat Jun Akiyam, Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue (21:43) when Sugiura used an ankle hold on Inoue.

7. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki [5] beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru [2] (11:52) with the Go Flasher.

8. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima [8] beat Yoshihiro Takayama [6] (9:12) with a backdrop.

Global League Standings

Block A:

1. Takeshi Morishima [8]

2. Yoshihiro Takayama [6]

3. Trevor Murdoch [6]

4. Jun Akiyama [5]

5. Go Shiozaki [5]

6. Yutaka Yoshie [4]

7. Yoshinobu Kanemaru [2]

8. Kento Miyahara [2]

9. Kotaro Suzuki [0]

Block B:

1. KENTA [8]

2. Akitoshi Saito [6]

3. Kensuke Sasaki [5]

- Bison Smith [5]

5. Takashi Sugiura [3]

- Mohammed Yone [3]

7. Bobby Fish [2]

- Shuhei Taniguchi [2]

- Takuma Sano [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 12.11.2011

Takamatsu City Gymnasium

750 Fans

1. Yoshinari Ogawa beat Mikey Nicholls (10:33) with a Small Package.

2. Global League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki beat Kento Miyahara (11:46) with a tiger driver.

3. Global League - Block B: Mohammed Yone beat Shuhei Taniguchi (11:05) with a Muscle Buster.

4. Takashi Sugiura, Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori beat KENTA, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (15:30) when Ishimori used a Firebird splash on Hirayanagi.

5. Global League - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki beat Bobby Fish (10:10) with a Northern Lights bomb.

6. Global League - Block B: Bison Smith beat Takuma Sano (10:27) with the Bisontenial.

7. Kenta Kobashi, Takeshi Morishima & Ricky Marvin beat Go Shiozaki, Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue (17:38) when Kobashi used a lariat on Inoue.

8. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama beat Trevor Murdoch (16:40) with a wrist-clutch exploder.

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 13.11.2011

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2

1,700 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Takuma Sano & Ryuji Hijikata beat Mohammed Yone & Masao Inoue (8:28) when Hijikata used a front cradle cutback on Inoue.

2. Yoshinari Ogawa, Ricky Marvin & Bobby Fish beat Kotaro Suzuki, Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori (10:22) when Fish used the Fish Cook on Ishimori.

3. Trevor Murdoch & Shane Haste beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (9:04) when Murdoch used a top rope jumping bulldog on Hirayanagi.

4. Global League - Block B: Shuhei Taniguchi [4] beat Bison Smith [7] (11:58) with a German suplex hold.

5. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima [10] beat Kento Miyahara [2] (6:22) with a backdrop.

6. Global League - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki [9] beat Akitoshi Saito [6] (13:09) with a Northern Light bomb.

7. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama [9] beat Yutaka Yoshie [4] (11:19) with a wrist-clutch exploder.

8. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura [5] beat KENTA [8] (2:08) with a front necklock.

9. Global League - Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama [8] beat Go Shiozaki [5] (19:19) with a German suplex hold.

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 14.11.2011 (Samurai! TV)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1,150 Fans

1. Atsushi Aoki Taiji Ishimori beat Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste (6:52) when Ishimori used a Mexican roll on Nicholls.

2. Kenta Kobashi, Shuhei Taniguchi & Ricky Marvin beat Takeshi Morishima, Mohammed Yone & Masao Inoue (15:59) when Kobashi used a short-range lariat on Inoue.

3. Bison Smith & Kento Miyahara beat Jun Akiyama & Yoshinari Ogawa (8:01) when Smith used the Bisontenial on Ogawa.

4. Global League - Block B: Bobby Fish [4] beat Akitoshi Saito [6] (7:25) with the Sleep with the Fishes.

5. Global League - Block A: Trevor Murdoch [8] beat Yoshihiro Takayama [8] (9:04) with a top rope jumping bulldog.

6. Global League - Block B: KENTA [10] beat Takuma Sano [2] (4:03) with the GAME OVER.

7. Global League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki [3] vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru [3] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

8. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki [7] beat Yutaka Yoshie [4] (16:01) with the Go Flasher.

9. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura [7] beat Kensuke Sasaki [9] (19:05) with an Olympic Slam.

Global League Standings

Block A:

1. Takeshi Morishima [10]

2. Jun Akiyama [9]

3. Trevor Murdoch [8]

4. Yoshihiro Takayama [8]

5. Go Shiozaki [7]

6. Yutaka Yoshie [4]

7. Yoshinobu Kanemaru [3]

- Kotaro Suzuki [3]

9. Kento Miyahara [2]

Block B:

1. KENTA [10]

2. Kensuke Sasaki [9]

3. Bison Smith [7]

4. Takashi Sugiura [7]

5. Akitoshi Saito [6]

6. Mohammed Yone [5]

7. Bobby Fish [4]

8. Shuhei Taniguchi [4]

9. Takuma Sano [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 17.11.2011

Asahikawa Local Industry Promotion Center

950 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Ricky Marvin beat Shane Haste (7:37) with a cradle.

2. Shuhei Taniguchi & Trevor Murdoch beat Takashi Sugiura & Masao Inoue (14:32) when Murdoch used a top rope jumping bulldog on Inoue.

3. Global League - Block B: Mohammed Yone [7] beat Bobby Fish [4] (10:58) with a Muscle Buster.

4. Global League - Block B: Bison Smith [9] beat Akitoshi Saito [6] (11:16) with an Iron Claw slam.

5. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama [11] beat Kento Miyahara [2] (10:04) with a wrist-clutch exploder.

6. GHC Heavyweight Title Skirmish: Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori beat KENTA, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (16:35) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Hirayanagi.

7. Global League - Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama [10] beat Kotaro Suzuki [3] (5:30) with a running knee lift.

8. Global League - Block B: Takuma Sano [4] beat Kensuke Sasaki [9] (11:54) with a jumping cross armbreaker.

9. Global League - Block A: Yutaka Yoshie [6] beat Takeshi Morishima [10] (12:15) with a diving body press.

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 18.11.2011

Nanporo Town Sports Center

1,300 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori beat KENTA & Genba Hirayanagi (12:05) when Ishimori used a Firebird splash on Hirayanagi.

2. 7 Man Battle Royal: Bison Smith beat Ricky Marvin mit dem Bisontennial (12:09). Order of eliminations: Shuhei Taniguchi, Kotaro Suzuki, Shane Haste, Mikey Nicholls, Yutaka Yoshie & Ricky Marvin.

3. Global League - Block A: Yoshinobu Kanemaru [5] beat Trevor Murdoch [8] (8:10) with an avalanche-style brainbuster cutback into an inside cradle.

4. Global League - Block B: Takuma Sano [6] beat Mohammed Yone [7] (11:03) with a Northern Light bomb.

5. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura [9] beat Bobby Fish [4] (11:00) with an Olympic slam.

6. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki [9] beat Kento Miyahara [2] (11:00) with the Go Flasher.

7. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito beat Kensuke Sasaki, Takeshi Morishima & Masao Inoue (22:46) when Kobashi used a Strong Arm lariat on Inoue.

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 19.11.2011 (G+)

Sapporo Teisen Hall

1,050 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori beat Bobby Fish & Mikey Nicholls (8:53) when Aoki used a cross armbreaker on Nicholls.

2. Masao Inoue & Ricky Marvin beat Masashi Aoyagi & Genba Hirayanagi (6:42) when Inoue on Aoyagi.

3. Global League - Block A: Yoshinobu Kanemaru [6] vs. Kento Miyahara [3] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

4. Global League - Block A: Kotaro Suzuki [5] beat Yutaka Yoshie [6] (6:49) via countout.

5. Global League - Block B: Shuhei Taniguchi [6] beat Akitoshi Saito [6] (10:44) with a German suplex hold.

6. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki [11] beat Trevor Murdoch [8] (15:36) with the Go Flasher.

7. Global League - Block B: Kensuke Sasaki [11] beat Mohammed Yone [7] (4:42) with a Northern Light bomb.

8. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura [11] beat Takuma Sano [6] (7:53) with a front necklock.

9. Global League - Block B: KENTA [12] beat Bison Smith [9] (12:18) with the GAME OVER.

10. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima [12] beat Jun Akiyama [11] (12:56) with a backdrop suplex.

Global League Group Stage Final Standings

Block A:

1. Takeshi Morishima [12]

2. Jun Akiyama [11]

- Go Shiozaki [11]

4. Yoshihiro Takayama [10]

5. Trevor Murdoch [8]

6. Yutaka Yoshie [6]

7. Yoshinobu Kanemaru [6]

8. Kotaro Suzuki [5]

9. Kento Miyahara [3]

Block B:

1. KENTA [12]

2. Takashi Sugiura [11]

3. Kensuke Sasaki [11]

4. Bison Smith [9]

5. Mohammed Yone [7]

6. Shuhei Taniguchi [6]

7. Akitoshi Saito [6]

8. Takuma Sano [6]

9. Bobby Fish [4]

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2011", 20.11.2011 (G+)

Sapporo Convention Center

1,600 Fans

1. Ricky Marvin beat Mikey Nicholls (9:54) with the Santa Maria.

2. Kenta Kobashi, Atsushi Aoki & Taiji Ishimori beat Masao Inoue, Masashi Aoyagi & Genba Hirayanagi (16:33) when Ishimori used a Firebird splash on Hirayanagi.

3. Global League Special Tag Match: Jun Akiyama & Yoshihiro Takayama beat Bison Smith & Shuhei Taniguchi (13:31) when Akiyama used a wrist-clutch exploder on Taniguchi.

4. Global League Special Tag Match: Takuma Sano & Bobby Fish beat Yutaka Yoshie & Kento Miyahara (14:10) when Sano used a Northern Light bomb on Miyahara.

5. Global League Special Tag Match: Kensuke Sasaki & Akitoshi Saito beat Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki (17:33) when Sasaki used a Northern Light bomb on Suzuki.

6. Global League Special Singles Match: Takashi Sugiura beat Yoshinobu Kanamaru (13:43) via pinfall.

7. Global League Special Singles Match: Mohammed Yone beat Trevor Murdoch (10:40) with a Muscle Buster.

8. Global League - Final: Takeshi Morishima beat KENTA (16:43) with a backdrop suplex.

- Outstanding Performance Prize: Takashi Sugiura

- Fighting Spirit Prize: Kensuke Sasaki

- Technique Prize: Trevor Murdoch

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...