Jump to content

AJPW “Flashing Tour 2011”


Remus

Recommended Posts

28wkqv.gif

2rr6ttw.jpg

Block A:

- KAI

- Kaz Hayashi

- Minoru

- BUSHI

- BLACK BUSHI

- Kenny Omega (DDT)

Block B:

- Shuji Kondo

- Hiroshi Yamato

- MAZADA

- Jimmy Yang

- Koji Kanemoto (NJPW)

- Hikaru Sato

AJPW, 11.09.2011

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Shuji Kondo vs. Koji Kanemoto

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: KAI vs. Kenny Omega

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kaz Hayashi vs. Minoru

AJPW, 14.09.2011

Omokawa Lumber Company Special Ring

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Jimmy Yang vs. Hikaru Sato

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Hiroshi Yamato vs. MAZADA

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kaz Hayashi vs. BLACK BUSHI

AJPW, 15.09.2011

Tsuruga Castle Gymnasium

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Shuji Kondo vs. Hiroshi Yamato

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Minoru vs. BLACK BUSHI

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: KAI vs. BUSHI

AJPW, 17.09.2011

Tatebayashi Citizen Gymnasium

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: MAZADA vs. Hikaru Sato

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Jimmy Yang vs. Koji Kanemoto

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kaz Hayashi vs. Kenny Omega

AJPW, 18.09.2011

Shiga Kogen Gymnasium 98

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: MAZADA vs. Koji Kanemoto

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Shuji Kondo vs. Jimmy Yang

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: BUSHI vs. Kenny Omega

AJPW, 19.09.2011

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: BUSHI vs. BLACK BUSHI

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Minoru vs. Kenny Omega

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kaz Hayashi vs. KAI

AJPW, 23.09.2011

Eterna Takasaki

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Hikaru Sato vs. Koji Kanemoto

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Jimmy Yang vs. MAZADA

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: KAI vs. Minoru

AJPW, 24.09.2011

Sanjo City Public Welfare Hall

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Hiroshi Yamato vs. Jimmy Yang

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Shuji Kondo vs. MAZADA

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kenny Omega vs. BLACK BUSHI

4. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Minoru vs. BUSHI

AJPW, 25.09.2011

Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall #3

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Shuji Kondo vs. Hikaru Sato

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Hiroshi Yamato vs. Koji Kanemoto

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: KAI vs. BLACK BUSHI

4. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kaz Hayashi vs. BUSHI

5. Jr. Heavyweight League - Final: Block A #1 vs. Block B #1

14vijko.gif

Link to comment
The Instant Classic

Браво за темата ! Също така си направил добре, като си записал мачовете, а знаеш ли от къде мога да изтегля турнира ?

[center][center][b][i]" OUR SAVIOR "[/i][/b][/center][/center]
[center][center][img]http://fc04.deviantart.net/fs70/f/2011/187/4/d/cm_punk_signature_by_whu_dan-d3l90xr.png[/img][/center][/center]

Link to comment
The Instant Classic

Когато изгледам мачовете ще коментирам всеки един, защото съм сигурен че ще са удивителни...

  • Upvote 2

[center][center][b][i]" OUR SAVIOR "[/i][/b][/center][/center]
[center][center][img]http://fc04.deviantart.net/fs70/f/2011/187/4/d/cm_punk_signature_by_whu_dan-d3l90xr.png[/img][/center][/center]

Link to comment

Не знам кога ще качат този турнир но можеш от този сайт да си изтеглиш турнири на AJPW - http://xtremewrestlingtorrents.net/

  • Upvote 1

[size="4"]Ric Flair - "If you want to be the man, you got to beat the man!"[/size]

Link to comment

Турнира ще е доста интересен. Мойте фаворити са KAI и Jimmy Yang .

  • Upvote 1

[size="4"]Ric Flair - "If you want to be the man, you got to beat the man!"[/size]

Link to comment
The Instant Classic

Minoru & Yang > ALL

[center][center][b][i]" OUR SAVIOR "[/i][/b][/center][/center]
[center][center][img]http://fc04.deviantart.net/fs70/f/2011/187/4/d/cm_punk_signature_by_whu_dan-d3l90xr.png[/img][/center][/center]

Link to comment
  • 3 weeks later...

1zgtgr8.jpg

AJPW "FLASHING TOUR 2011", 11.09.2011 (GAORA TV)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1,700 Fans

1. Jun Akiyama & Atsushi Aoki beat Suwama & Hiroshi Yamato (16:28) when Akiyama used a wrist-clutch exploder on Yamato.

2. Takumi Soya & Che-Gyong Lee beat Yasufumi Nakanoue & Soshun (8:06) when Soya used a crab hold on Nakanoue.

3. Masanobu Fuchi, Jimmy Yang & BUSHI beat Hikaru Sato, MAZADA & BLACK BUSHI (12:44) when Yang used the Yang Time on MAZADA.

4. Masakatsu Funaki, Akebono & Ryota Hama beat KENSO, Dark Ozz & Dark Cuervo (2:11) when Funaki pinned KENSO after a body press from Akebono.

5. Wild vs. Wild Skirmish: Seiya Sanada & Manabu Soya beat Taiyo Kea & Takao Omori (18:27) when Soya used a Wild Bomber on Omori.

6. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kaz Hayashi [2] beat Minoru [0] (12:21) with the Power Plant.

7. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Koji Kanemoto [2] beat Shuji Kondo [0] (13:28) with an ankle hold.

8. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kenny Omega [2] beat KAI [0] (18:07) with the Croyth's Wrath.

- KENSO даде старта на новата си група, но надеждите му рухнаха когато бе победен изключително бързо след като съотборниците му от ААА го нападнаха по време на мача и се наложи да се справя сам с трима опоненти. Побоят продължи докато Soshun не се намеси, за да му помогне.

Jr. Heavyweight League Standings

Block A:

1. Kaz Hayashi [2]

- Kenny Omega [2]

3. BUSHI [0]

- BLACK BUSHI [0]

5. KAI [0]

- Minoru [0]

Block B:

1. Koji Kanemoto [2]

2. Hiroshi Yamato [0]

- MAZADA [0]

- Jimmy Yang [0]

- Hikaru Sato [0]

6. Shuji Kondo [0]

Edited by Remus

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

AJPW "FLASHING TOUR 2011", 14.09.2011

Omokawa Lumber Company Special Ring

500 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Hikaru Sato [2] beat Jimmy Yang [0] (8:32) with a jumping cross armbreaker.

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: BLACK BUSHI [2] beat Kaz Hayashi [2] (10:15) with the BB Driver.

3. Dark Ozz, Dark Cuervo & Kenny Omega beat KENSO, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Soshun (11:17) when Oz used the Oz Driver on Shoshun.

4. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Hiroshi Yamato [2] beat MAZADA [0] (12:46) with a cross arm suplex.

5. Minoru & Koji Kanemoto beat KAI & BUSHI (15:07) when Kanemoto used an ankle hold on BUSHI.

6. Akebono & Ryota Hama beat Takao Omori & Takumi Soya (8:55) when Akebono used a running body press on Soya.

7. Taiyo Kea, Seiya Sanada & Manabu Soya beat Suwama, Masakatsu Funaki & Shuji Kondo (19:47) when Sanada used a Japanese leg roll clutch hold on Kondo.

Jr. Heavyweight League Standings

Block A:

1. BLACK BUSHI [2]

2. Kaz Hayashi [2]

- Kenny Omega [2]

4. BUSHI [0]

5. KAI [0]

- Minoru [0]

Block B:

1. Koji Kanemoto [2]

- Hiroshi Yamato [2]

- Hikaru Sato [2]

4. MAZADA [0]

- Jimmy Yang [0]

- Shuji Kondo [0]

  • Upvote 2

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

AJPW "FIGHTING SPIRIT AIZU!", 15.09.2011

Tsuruga Castle Gymnasium

3,000 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Seiya Sanada & Yasufumi Nakanoue beat Taiyo Kea & Takumi Soya (10:25) when Sanada used a Boston crab on Soya.

2. Koji Kanemoto & Kenny Omega beat Kaz Hayashi & Hikaru Sato (14:53) when Kanemoto used a moonsault press on Sato.

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Shuji Kondo [2] beat Hiroshi Yamato [2] (10:55) with a cradle.

4. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Minoru [2] beat BLACK BUSHI [2] (10:26) with the Minoru Special.

5. KENSO, Jimmy Yang & Shoshun beat Dark Oz, Dark Cuervo & MAZADA (11:18) when Yang used the Yang Time on MAZADA.

6. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: KAI beat BUSHI (10:30) with the Splash Plancha.

7. Suwama, Masakatsu Funaki & Takao Omori beat Akebono, Ryota Hama & Manabu Soya (14:20) when Omori used an Axe Bomber on Soya.

Jr. Heavyweight League Standings

Block A:

1. BLACK BUSHI [2]

- Kaz Hayashi [2]

- Kenny Omega [2]

- KAI [2]

- Minoru [2]

6. BUSHI [0]

Block B:

1. Koji Kanemoto [2]

- Hiroshi Yamato [2]

- Hikaru Sato [2]

- Shuji Kondo [2]

5. MAZADA [0]

- Jimmy Yang [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

AJPW "FLASHING TOUR 2011", 17.09.2011

Tatebayashi Citizen Gymnasium

800 Fans

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Hikaru Sato [4] beat MAZADA [0] (9:42) with a left high kick.

2. Takao Omori & Takumi Soya beat Manabu Soya & Che-Gyong Lee (11:02) when Omori used an Axe Bomber on Lee.

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Jimmy Yang [2] beat Koji Kanemoto [2] (11:45) with a horizontal cradle.

4. Dark Ozz, Dark Cuervo & BLACK BUSHI beat KENSO, Soshun & BUSHI (13:10) when Ozz used the OZZ Driver on BUSHI.

5. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kaz Hayashi [4] beat Kenny Omega [2] (13:43) with the Power Plant.

6. Akebono, Ryota Hama & Masayoshi Motegi beat Masakatsu Funaki, Taiyo Kea & Yasufumi Nakanoue (12:27) when Akebono used a body press on Nakanoue.

7. Seiya Sanada, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato beat Suwama, Shuji Kondo & Minoru (18:06) when Sanada used a Japanese leg roll clutch hold on Minoru.

Jr. Heavyweight League Standings

Block A:

1. Kaz Hayashi [4]

2. BLACK BUSHI [2]

- Kenny Omega [2]

- KAI [2]

- Minoru [2]

6. BUSHI [0]

Block B:

1. Hikaru Sato [4]

2. Koji Kanemoto [2]

- Hiroshi Yamato [2]

- Shuji Kondo [2]

- Jimmy Yang [2]

6. MAZADA [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

AJPW "FLASHING TOUR 2011", 18.09.2011

Shiga Kogen Gymnasium 98

550 Fans

1. Minoru & Hikaru Sato beat KAI & Hiroshi Yamato (10:51) when Sato used a left high kick on Yamato.

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kenny Omega [4] beat BUSHI [0] (8:59) with the Croyth's Wrath.

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Koji Kanemoto [4] beat MAZADA [0] (10:37) with an ankle hold.

4. KENSO, Soshun & Kaz Hayashi beat Dark Ozz, Dark Cuervo & BLACK BUSHI (10:26) when KENSO used a double kneedrop on BLACK BUSHI.

5. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Shuji Kondo [4] beat Jimmy Yang [2] (7:58) with a half crab hold.

6. Akebono & Ryota Hama beat Masakatsu Funaki & Yasufumi Nakanoue (9:33) when Akebono used a Body Press on Nakanoue.

7. Taiyo Kea, Seiya Sanada & Manabu Soya beat Suwama, Takao Omori & Takumi Soya (23:17) when Soya used a vertical drop death valley bomb on Takumi.

Jr. Heavyweight League Standings

Block A:

1. Kaz Hayashi [4]

- Kenny Omega [4]

3. KAI [2]

- Minoru [2]

- BLACK BUSHI [2]

6. BUSHI [0]

Block B:

1. Shuji Kondo [4]

- Hikaru Sato [4]

3. Koji Kanemoto [2]

- Hiroshi Yamato [2]

- Jimmy Yang [2]

6. MAZADA [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

2hfkh83.jpg

AJPW, 19.09.2011 (Samurai! TV)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1,300 Fans

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Hiroshi Yamato [4] beat Hikaru Sato [4] (13:39) with a cross-arm suplex hold.

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: BLACK BUSHI [4] beat BUSHI [0] (4:15) via countout.

3. First Time Ever! Wild vs. Wild: Takao Omori beat Manabu Soya (11:20) with an Axe Bomber.

4. Dark Ozz, Dark Cuervo & MAZADA beat KENSO, Jimmy Yang & Soshun (8:54) when Ozz used the OZZ Driver on KENSO.

5. Captain's Fall Elimination Match: Suwama, Masakatsu Funaki, Shuji Kondo & Takumi Soya © beat Taiyo Kea, Seiya Sanada, Masanobu Fuchi & Yasufumi Nakanoue © (12:44).

Funaki eliminated Fuchi with a triangle choke (1:37). Sanada threw Funaki over the top rope (8:10). Sanada eliminated Kondo with a Japanese leg roll clutch hold (8:15). Sanada threw Soya over the top rope (9:28). Suwama & Kea fell over the top rope (11:50). Soya eliminated Nakanoue with a crab hold (12:44).

6. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi beat Akebono & Ryota Hama (10:18) when Sekimoto used a lariat on Hama.

7. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Minoru [4] beat Kenny Omega [4] (16:52) with a FIREBALL Splash.

8. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: KAI [4] beat Kaz Hayashi [4] (14:01) with the Splash Plancha.

Jr. Heavyweight League Standings

Block A:

1. Kaz Hayashi [4]

- Kenny Omega [4]

- KAI [4]

- Minoru [4]

- BLACK BUSHI [4]

6. BUSHI [0]

Block B:

1. Shuji Kondo [4]

- Hiroshi Yamato [4]

- Hikaru Sato [4]

4. Koji Kanemoto [2]

- Jimmy Yang [2]

6. MAZADA [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

AJPW "FLASHING TOUR 2011", 23.09.2011

Eterna Takasaki

950 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Takumi Soya beat Yasufumi Nakanoue (6:53) with a Boston crab.

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Jimmy Yang [4] beat MAZADA [0] (7:27) with the Yang Time.

3. Masakatsu Funaki & Hiroshi Yamato beat KENSO & Soshun (14:46) when Funaki used a left high kick on Soshun.

4. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Koji Kanemoto [6] beat Hikaru Sato [4] (10:32) with a face kick.

5. Akebono, Ryota Hama & BUSHI beat Taiyo Kea, Takao Omori & BLACK BUSHI (12:10) when Hama used a running body press on BLACK BUSHI.

6. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: KAI [5] vs. Minoru [5] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

7. Seiya Sanada, Manabu Soya & Kenny Omega beat Suwama, Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo (21:26) when Sanada used a Japanese leg roll clutch hold on Hayashi.

Jr. Heavyweight League Standings

Block A:

1. KAI [5]

- Minoru [5]

3. Kaz Hayashi [4]

- Kenny Omega [4]

5. BLACK BUSHI [2]

6. BUSHI [0]

Block B:

1. Koji Kanemoto [6]

2. Shuji Kondo [4]

- Hikaru Sato [4]

- Jimmy Yang [4]

5. Hiroshi Yamato [2]

6. MAZADA [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

AJPW "FLASHING TOUR 2011", 24.09.2011

Sanjo City Public Welfare Hall

1,100 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Jimmy Yang [6] beat Hiroshi Yamato [2] (9:43) with a Yang Time-style body attack.

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: Kenny Omega [6] beat BLACK BUSHI [4] (11:07) with the Croyth's Wrath.

3. Takao Omori & Takumi Soya beat Manabu Soya & Yasufumi Nakanoue (11:21) when Omori used an Axe Bomber on Nakanoue.

4. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: MAZADA [2] beat Shuji Kondo [4] (2:33) with a vertical drop Shoda Drop.

5. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: BUSHI [2] beat Minoru [5] (15:08) with a crucifix hold.

6. Akebono, Ryota Hama & Hikaru Sato beat KENSO, Kaz Hayashi & Soshun(15:24) when Akebono used a body press on Soshun.

7. Suwama, Masakatsu Funaki & Koji Kanemoto beat Taiyo Kea, Seiya Sanada & KAI (21:47) when Suwama used a Last Ride on KAI.

Jr. Heavyweight League Standings

Block A:

1. Kenny Omega [6]

2. KAI [5]

- Minoru [5]

4. Kaz Hayashi [4]

- BLACK BUSHI [4]

6. BUSHI [2]

Block B:

1. Koji Kanemoto [6]

- Jimmy Yang [6]

3. Shuji Kondo [4]

- Hikaru Sato [4]

5. Hiroshi Yamato [2]

- MAZADA [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

AJPW "FLASHING TOUR 2011", 25.09.2011 (GAORA TV)

Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall #3

1,226 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Shuji Kondo [6] beat Hikaru Sato [4] (9:30) with the King Kong Lariat.

2. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: BUSHI [4] beat Kaz Hayashi [4] (11:51) with a crucifix hold.

3. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block B: Koji Kanemoto [8] beat Hiroshi Yamato [4] (9:31) with a cross heel hold.

4. Jr. Heavyweight League - Block A: KAI [7] beat BLACK BUSHI [4] (7:05) with the Splash Plancha.

5. Jimmy Yang & Kenny Omega beat Minoru & MAZADA (9:46) when Omega used the Croyth's Wrath on MAZADA.

6. Akebono, Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue beat KENSO, Takumi Soya & Soshun (17:29) when Akebono used a body press on Soshun.

7. Suwama, Masakatsu Funaki & Takao Omori beat Taiyo Kea, Seiya Sanada & Manabu Soya (19:01) when Omori used an Axe Bomber on Soya.

8. Jr. Heavyweight League - Final: KAI beat Koji Kanemoto (22:16) with the Splash Plancha.

Jr. Heavyweight League Final Group Standings

Block A:

1. KAI [7]

2. Kenny Omega [6]

3. Minoru [5]

4. BLACK BUSHI [4]

5. BUSHI [4]

6. Kaz Hayashi [4]

Block B:

1. Koji Kanemoto [8]

2. Shuji Kondo [6]

3. Jimmy Yang [6]

4. Hiroshi Yamato [4]

5. Hikaru Sato [4]

6. MAZADA [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...