Jump to content

NOAH - 23 юли 2011


nWoHulkster

Recommended Posts

nWoHulkster

NOAH "GREAT VOYAGE 2011 IN OSAKA" (G+)

July 23rd, 2011

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium

1. Akira Taue vs. Yoshinari Ogawa

2. Eddie Edwards, Delirious & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jack Evans, Aero Star & Genba Hirayanagi

3. Mohammed Yone, Shuhei Taniguchi & Masao Inoue vs. Takuma Sano, Masashi Aoyagi & Ryuji Hijikata

4. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Ricky Marvin & Rocky Marvin vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada

5. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Osamu Namiguchi

6. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Kotaro Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara

7. Special Singles Match: Takashi Sugiura vs. Kensuke Sasaki

8. GHC Tag Team Title: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson © vs. Takeshi Morishima & Yutaka Yoshie

9. Kenta Kobashi Return Match: Kenta Kobashi & Go Shiozaki vs. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito

Edited by nWoHulkster™
Link to comment

...това е най-доброто с което Pro-Wrestling NOAH разполага в този момент.

Ммммммммммм... Не точно... :|

Но да си ебе майката карда, ВАЖЕН Е ЕДИНСТВЕНО КОБАШИ!!!

  • Upvote 2
Link to comment
teddy_hart

Турнира като цяло ще е интересен,но аз лично чакам с най-голямо нетърпение мача - GHC Tag Team Title: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson © vs. Takeshi Morishima & Yutaka Yoshie.

  • Upvote 1

[size="4"]Ric Flair - "If you want to be the man, you got to beat the man!"[/size]

Link to comment
  • 3 weeks later...
nWoHulkster

NOAH "GREAT VOYAGE 2011 IN OSAKA" (G+)

July 23rd, 2011

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium

4,800 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Akira Taue (4:22) with a Jacknife Hold.

2. Eddie Edwards, Delirious & Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jack Evans, Aero Star & Genba Hirayanagi (6:21) when Edwards used the Die Hard Genba.

3. Mohammed Yone, Shuhei Taniguchi & Masao Inoue defeated Takuma Sano, Masashi Aoyagi & Ryuji Hijikata (9:28) when Yone used the Muscle Buster on Aoyagi.

4. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2] defeated Ricky Marvin & Rocky Marvin [0] (13:45) when Harada used the Katayama German Suplex Hold on Rocky.

5. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru [4] defeated Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Osamu Namiguchi [2] (15:09) when KENTA used the Go 2 Sleep on Namiguchi.

6. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [4] defeated Kotaro Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki [4] (18:50) when Nakajima used a Cross-Arm German Suplex Hold on Suzuki.

7. Special Singles Match: Takashi Sugiura vs. Kensuke Sasaki - Draw (Double KO) (19:17).

8. GHC Tag Team Title: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson © defeated Takeshi Morishima & Yutaka Yoshie (16:27) when Bernard pinned Yoshie after the Magic Killer (1st defense).

9. Kenta Kobashi Return Match: Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito defeated Kenta Kobashi & Go Shiozaki (28:09) when Akiyama used the Modifed Sterness Dust on Kobashi.

- The Double KO occurred when Kensuke hit the Northern Lights Bomb on Sugiura then Sugiura hit the Olympic Slam on Kensuke. Both men failed to get back up, which resulted the Double KO.

- Shuhei Taniguchi came out after Match #8 and challenged Bad Intentions for the GHC Tag Titles. Bernard didn't seem to recognize Taniguchi and simply asked him "Who are you?".

  • Upvote 2
Link to comment
  • 2 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...