Jump to content

NJPW Circuit 2010 New Japan Truth ~ G1 Tag League


Remus

Recommended Posts

344w1mp.jpg

64ldlz.jpg

eaktoy.jpg

NJPW, 22.10.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1. Super Strong Machine & King Fale vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Hiromu Takahashi

2. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tomohiro Ishii, Jado & Gedo

3. G1 Tag League - Block B: El Terrible & El Texano, Jr. vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man vs. Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga

5. G1 Tag League - Block A: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue

6. Special Tag Match: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. James Storm & Robert Roode

7. Special Singles Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Tetsuya Naito

8. G1 Tag League - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder

NJPW, 24.10.2010

Koide Village Gymnasium

1. Tama Tonga vs. Hiromu Takahashi

2. Wataru Inoue, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, El Terrible & El Texano Jr.

3. Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Takashi Iizuka, Daniel Puder, Jado & Gedo

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Super Strong Machine & King Fale

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito

6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto & Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii

NJPW, 25.10.2010

New Sunpia Takasaki

1. Tomoaki Honma vs. Daniel Puder

2. Yuji Nagata, Wataru Inoue & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask & Tama Tonga

3. Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Terrible, El Texano Jr., Jado & Gedo

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Super Strong Machine & King Fale vs. Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka

6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto & Togi Makabe vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito

NJPW, 26.10.2010

Matsumoto Meitetsu Show Hall

1. Tama Tonga vs. Hiromu Takahashi

2. Yuji Nagata, Wataru Inoue & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask & Tomoaki Honma

3. Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Jado & Gedo

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man vs. Super Strong Machine & King Fale

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder vs. El Terrible & El Texano Jr.

6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto & Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii

NJPW, 30.10.2010

Yokkaichi City Gymnasium

1. Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. King Fale & Hiromu Takahashi

2. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Takashi Iizuka, Jado & Gedo

3. G1 Tag League - Block A: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man

4. G1 Tag League - Block B: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder

5. Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomohiro Ishii

6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, El Terrible & El Texano Jr. vs. Toru Yano, Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito

7. G1 Tag League - Block A: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga

NJPW, 31.10.2010

Obama Citizen Gymnasium

1. Tiger Mask vs. Hiromu Takahashi

2. Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Terrible, El Texano Jr., Jado & Gedo

3. Yuji Nagata, Wataru Inoue & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man & Koji Kanemoto

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga vs. Super Strong Machine & King Fale

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito

6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Daniel Puder & Tomohiro Ishii

NJPW, 01.11.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2

1. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi & Koji Kanemoto vs. Takashi Iizuka, Jado & Gedo

2. G1 Tag League - Block B: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. El Terrible & El Texano Jr.

3. G1 Tag League - Block A: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii

4. Hirooki Goto, Tama Tonga & King Fale vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano & Daniel Puder

5. G1 Tag League - Block A: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man

6. Special Singles Match: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Satoshi Kojima

7. G1 Tag League - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito

NJPW, 02.11.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2

1. Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi

2. G1 Tag League - Block A: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Super Strong Machine & King Fale

3. G1 Tag League - Block B: Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. El Terrible & El Texano Jr.

4. Togi Makabe, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tomoaki Honma vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Jado & Gedo

5. G1 Tag League - Block A: Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga vs. Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii

6. Special Singles Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Daniel Puder

7. G1 Tag League - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka

NJPW, 03.11.2010

Kyoto KBS Hall

1. King Fale vs. Hiromu Takahashi

2. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Jado & Gedo

3. Yuji Nagata, Hirooki Goto, Wataru Inoue & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson & Strong Man

4. Tama Tonga vs. Satoshi Kojima

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka

6. G1 Tag League - Block A: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii

7. G1 Tag League - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI vs. El Terrible & El Texano Jr.

NJPW, 06.11.2010

Kuki City Gymnasium

1. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, Jado & Gedo

2. Togi Makabe & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. El Terrible & El Texano Jr.

3. Tomoaki Honma vs. Satoshi Kojima

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man vs. Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson

6. G1 Tag League - Block A: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga

7. G1 Tag League - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito

NJPW, 07.11.2010 (WPW)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1. G1 Tag League - Semi Final: Block A #1 vs. Block B #2

2. G1 Tag League - Semi Final: Block B #1 vs. Block A #2

3. Special Singles Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Koji Kanemoto

4. G1 Tag League – Final:

Edited by Remus

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NJPW, 10/22/10 (Samurai! TV)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1,500 Fans

1. Super Strong Machine & King Fale beat Jushin Thunder Liger & Hiromu Takahashi (7:27) when Machine used a senton bomb on Takahashi.

2. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask beat Yujiro Takahashi, Tomohiro Ishii, Jado & Gedo (11:34) when Taguchi used a Gedo Clutch II on Gedo.

3. G1 Tag League - Block B: El Terrible & El Texano Jr. [2] beat Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka [0] (8:47) when Texano used the TT bomb on Iizuka.

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man [2] beat Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga [0] (10:38) when Strong Man used a powerbomb on Tonga.

5. G1 Tag League - Block A: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma [2] beat Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue [0] (16:13) when Makabe used a King Kong kneedrop on Inoue.

6. Special Tag Match: James Storm & Robert Roode beat Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson (11:58) when Roode used a powerbomb on Anderson.

7. Special Singles Match: Satoshi Kojima beat Tetsuya Naito (16:35) with a lariat.

8. G1 Tag League - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI [2] beat Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder [0] (14:34) when Tanahashi used the High Fly Flow on Puder.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NJPW, 10/24/10

Koide Village Gymnasium

2,500 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Tama Tonga beat Hiromu Takahashi (7:03) with the Tongan Twist.

2. Jushin Thunder Liger, El Terrible & El Texano Jr. beat Wataru Inoue, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask (12:20) when Liger used a la magistral on Tiger.

3. Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi beat Takashi Iizuka, Daniel Puder, Jado & Gedo (14:26) when Nakanishi used an Argentine backbreaker on Gedo.

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma [4] beat Super Strong Machine & King Fale [0] (8:24) when Honma used a lariat on Fale.

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito [2] beat Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson [0] (15:23) when Takahashi used a moonsault press on Anderson.

6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto & Yuji Nagata beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii (16:28) when Tanahashi used the High Fly Flow on Ishii.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NJPW, 10/25/10

New Sunpia Takasaki

1,100 Fans

1. Daniel Puder beat Tomoaki Honma (7:14) with a chickenwing armlock.

2. Yuji Nagata, Wataru Inoue & Jushin Thunder Liger beat Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask & Tama Tonga (12:19) when Inoue used the Spear of Justice on Tonga.

3. Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi beat El Terrible, El Texano Jr., Jado & Gedo (11:56) when Nakanishi used an Argentine backbreaker on Gedo.

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii [2] beat Super Strong Machine & King Fale [0] (11:00) when Ishii used a lariat on Fale.

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka [2] beat Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson [0] (14:06) when Yano used a horizontal cradle on Bernard.

6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto & Togi Makabe beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito (17:42) when Makabe used a King Kong kneedrop on Takahashi.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NJPW, 10/26/10

Matsumoto Meitetsu Show Hall

500 Fans

1. Tama Tonga beat Hiromu Takahashi (6:43) with the Tongan Twist.

2. Yuji Nagata, Wataru Inoue & Jushin Thunder Liger beat Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask & Tomoaki Honma (13:28) when Nagata used a backdrop hold on Honma.

3. Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi beat Yujiro Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Jado & Gedo (15:29) when Anderson used the Gun Stun on Gedo.

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man [4] beat Super Strong Machine & King Fale [0] (11:48) when Nakanishi used an Argentine backbreaker on Fale.

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder [2] beat El Terrible & El Texano Jr. [2] (10:19) when Nakamura used the Boma Ye on Texano.

6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto & Togi Makabe beat Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii (17:14) when Goto used the Shouten Kai on Ishii.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NJPW, 10/30/10

Yokkaichi City Gymnasium

2,100 Fans

1. Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask beat King Fale & Hiromu Takahashi (10:04) when Kanemoto used a crab hold on Takahashi.

2. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi & Jushin Thunder Liger beat Takashi Iizuka, Jado & Gedo (11:27) when Gedo was DQ’d.

3. G1 Tag League - Block A: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue [2] beat Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man [4] (10:39) when Nagata used a backdrop hold on Strong Man.

4. G1 Tag League - Block B: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson [2] beat Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder [2] (10:46) when Bernard used the Bernard Driver on Puder.

5. Satoshi Kojima beat Tomohiro Ishii (11:06) with a lariat.

6. Toru Yano, Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito beat Hiroshi Tanahashi, El Terrible & El Texano Jr. (13:14) when Yano used the Akikiri on Terrible.

7. G1 Tag League - Block A: Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga [2] beat Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma [2] (14:09) when Goto used the Shouten Kai on Honma.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NJPW, 10/31/10

Obama Citizen Gymnasium

850 Fans

1. Tiger Mask beat Hiromu Takahashi (7:21) with a crab hold.

2. Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi beat El Terrible, El Texano Jr., Jado & Gedo (13:06) when Anderson used the Gun Stun on Gedo.

3. Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man & Koji Kanemoto beat Yuji Nagata, Wataru Inoue & Jushin Thunder Liger (13:16) when Nakanishi used an Argentine backbreaker on Liger.

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga [4] beat Super Strong Machine & King Fale [0] (10:56) when Goto used a Tokkou lariat on Fale.

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka [4] beat Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito [2] (14:46) when Yano pinned Takahashi.

6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Daniel Puder & Tomohiro Ishii (18:51) when Tanahashi used the High Fly Flow on Puder.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NJPW, 11/1/10 (Samurai! TV)

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2

1,450 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi & Koji Kanemoto beat Takashi Iizuka, Jado & Gedo (14:20) when Taguchi used a Gedo Clutch II on Gedo.

2. G1 Tag League - Block B: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson [4] beat El Terrible & El Texano Jr. [2] (10:47) when Anderson used the Gun Stun on Terrible.

3. G1 Tag League - Block A: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue [4] beat Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii [2] (14:09) when Inoue used the Spear of Justice on Ishii.

4. Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano & Daniel Puder beat Hirooki Goto, Tama Tonga & King Fale (12:12) when Puder used a front neck lock on Fale.

5. G1 Tag League - Block A: Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man [6] beat Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma [4] (10:33) when Strong Man used an Argentine backbreaker on Honma.

6. Special Singles Match: Satoshi Kojima beat Jushin Thunder Liger (9:37) with a lariat.

7. G1 Tag League - Block B: Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito [4] beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI [2] (17:47) when Naito used a Stardust press on Tanahashi.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NJPW, 11/2/10 (Samurai! TV)

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2

1,550 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask beat Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi (14:29) when Strong Man used an Argentine backbreaker on Anderson.

2. G1 Tag League - Block A: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue [6] beat Super Strong Machine & King Fale [0] (13:18) when Inoue used the Spear of Justice on Fale.

3. G1 Tag League - Block B: El Terrible & El Texano Jr. [4] beat Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito [4] (12:07) when Texano used the TT bomb on Takahashi.

4. Togi Makabe, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tomoaki Honma beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Jado & Gedo (11:58) when Makabe used a King Kong kneedrop on Gedo.

5. G1 Tag League - Block A: Masato Tanaka ZERO1 & Tomohiro Ishii [4] beat Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga [4] (13:50) when Tanaka used the Sliding D on Tonga.

6. Special Singles Match: Satoshi Kojima beat Daniel Puder (6:34) with a lariat.

7. G1 Tag League - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI [4] beat Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka [4] (14:15) when TAJIRI pinned Yano.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NJPW, 11/3/10

Kyoto KBS Hall

1,250 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. King Fale beat Hiromu Takahashi (8:56) with a crab hold.

2. Yujiro Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Jado & Gedo beat Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask (14:38) when Naito used a Stardust press on Tiger.

3. Manabu Nakanishi, Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson & Strong Man beat Yuji Nagata, Hirooki Goto, Wataru Inoue & Jushin Thunder Liger (14:56) when Nakanishi used an Argentine backbreaker on Liger.

4. Satoshi Kojima beat Tama Tonga (10:10) with a lariat.

5. G1 Tag League - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder [4] beat Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka [4] (8:37) when Nakamura used the Boma Ye on Iizuka.

6. G1 Tag League - Block A: Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii [6] beat Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma [4] (13:43) when Ishii used a brainbuster on Honma.

7. G1 Tag League - Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI [6] beat El Terrible & El Texano Jr. [4] (12:37) when Tanahashi used the High Fly Flow on Texano.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NJPW, 11/6/10

Kuki City Gymnasium

1,450 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. El Terrible & El Texano Jr. beat Jushin Thunder Liger & King Fale (8:46) when Texano used the TT bomb on Fale.

2. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask beat Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, Jado & Gedo (15:05) when Tiger used a flying crucifix hold on Gedo.

3. G1 Tag League - Block A: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue [8] beat Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga [4] (14:24) when Inoue used the Spear of Justice on Tonga.

4. G1 Tag League - Block A: Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man [8] beat Masato Tanaka ZERO1 & Tomohiro Ishii [6] (14:32) when Strong Man used an Argentine backbreaker on Ishii.

5. Satoshi Kojima beat Tomoaki Honma (11:35) with a lariat.

6. G1 Tag League - Block B: Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito [6] beat Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder [4] (11:56) when Takahashi used a German suplex hold on Puder.

7. G1 Tag League - Block B: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson [6] beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI [6] (13:41) when Anderson used the Gun Stun on TAJIRI.

И така, крайното класиране:

Block A:

1. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue [8]

2. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man [8]

3. Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii [6]

4. Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga [4]

5. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma [4]

6. Super Strong Machine & King Fale [0]

Block B:

1. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito [6]

2. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson [6]

3. Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI [6]

4. Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder [4]

5. El Terrible & El Texano Jr. [4]

6. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka [4]

Което прави карда утре:

NJPW, 11/7/10 (WPW)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1. G1 Tag League - Semi Final: Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito

2. G1 Tag League - Semi Final: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson

3. Special Singles Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Koji Kanemoto

4. G1 Tag League - Final

GO NO LIMIT~!

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

2ldzurr.jpg

NJPW, 11/7/10 (WPW)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1,900 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Takashi Iizuka, Daniel Puder, El Terrible & El Texano Jr. beat Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask, Tama Tonga & King Fale (6:03) when Texano used the TT bomb on Fale.

2. G1 Tag League - Semi Final: Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito beat Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man (11:54) when Takahashi used a German suplex hold on Strong Man.

3. G1 Tag League - Semi Final: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue beat Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson (9:54) when Inoue used the Spear of Justice on Anderson.

4. Masato Tanaka, Jado & Gedo beat Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tomoaki Honma (10:39) when Tanaka used the Sliding D on Honma.

5. Special 6 Man Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto & TAJIRI beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii (9:49) when Goto used the Shouten Kai on Ishii.

6. Special Singles Match: Satoshi Kojima beat Koji Kanemoto (13:07) with a lariat.

7. G1 Tag League - Final: Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue beat Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito (17:49) when Inoue used the Spear of Justice on Takahashi.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...