Jump to content

NOAH 4th NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League


Remus

Recommended Posts

2je8bas.gif

jrheavyweighttagleaguel.jpg

Block A:

- KENTA & Atsushi Aoki

- Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin

- Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara

- Great Sasuke & Kenbai (M-Pro)

- Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards

Block B:

- Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi

- Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki

- Dick Togo & Yasu Urano (DDT)

- Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada (Osaka Pro)

- Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger (AAA)

"AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

NOAH, 15.10.2010

Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada vs. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger

2. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Dick Togo & Yasu Urano

3. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara

NOAH, 17.10.2010 (G+)

Tokyo Differ Ariake

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada

2. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki vs. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards

NOAH, 18.10.2010

Oyama Municipal Bunka Center Small Hall

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Dick Togo & Yasu Urano

2. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin vs. Great Sasuke & Kenbai

NOAH, 19.10.2010

Fukushima National Athletic Meet Commemoration Hall

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Great Sasuke & Kenbai vs. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards

NOAH, 22.10.2010

Asahikawa Local Industry Promotion Center

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger

2. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara

NOAH, 23.10.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Sapporo Teisen Hall

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara vs. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards

2. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki vs. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin

NOAH, 24.10.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Sapporo Teisen Hall

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki

2. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara vs. Great Sasuke & Kenbai

NOAH, 26.10.2010

Niigata City Gymnasium

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada

2. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Dick Togo & Yasu Urano vs. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards

3. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki vs. Great Sasuke & Kenbai

NOAH, 27.10.2010

Iida Worker Sports Center

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Dick Togo & Yasu Urano vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada

2. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin vs. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards

NOAH, 30.10.2010 (G+)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Semi Final: Block A #1 vs. Block B #2

2. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Semi Final: Block B #1 vs. Block A #2

3. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Final

  • Upvote 2

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

Огава/Котаро vs. КЕНТА/Аоки изглежда като доста солидна прогноза за финал.

Котаро тушира КЕНТА и отива след това да изнасили Канемару за Jr. Титлата.

Link to comment

Може. Не съм гледал много Огава/Котаро, честно казано, но знам, че Aoki открай време си чака да хване нещо по-сериозно. Но вместо да прогнозирам аз си марквам за отбора на Osaka Pro, щото са диваци :). Не че имат голям шанс, ама дано поне зарадват някой оттам за повече участия.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment
  • 2 weeks later...

NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

15.10.2010

Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji

1,300 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Shuhei Taniguchi beat Masao Inoue (9:44) with a German suplex hold.

2. Go Shiozaki, KENTA & Atsushi Aoki beat Mohammed Yone, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (14:03) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Hirayanagi.

3. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards beat Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara (10:48) when Strong used a sick kick on Miyahara.

4. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano beat Takashi Sugiura & Makoto Hashi (14:27) when Takayama used a running kneelift on Hashi.

5. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [2] beat Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [0] (12:41) when Evans used a 630 splash on Harada.

6. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [1] vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [1] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

7. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [2] beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [0] (12:24) when Urano used a backdrop hold cutback on Ogawa.

Block A:

1. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [1]

- Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [1]

3. KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [0]

- Great Sasuke & Kenbai [0]

- Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [0]

Block B:

1. Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [2]

- Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [2]

3. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [0]

4. Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [0]

- Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

17.10.2010 (G+)

Tokyo Differ Ariake

1,100 Fans

1. Shuhei Taniguchi beat Satoshi Kajiwara (10:01) with a German suplex hold.

2. Katsuhiko Nakajima beat Masao Inoue (11:06) with a Cradle Cutback.

3. Akira Taue & Mohammed Yone beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki (4:01) via DQ when Suzuki uses a chair on Ogawa.

4. Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita beat Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano (14:08) when Sasaki used a Northern Light bomb on Sano.

5. Go Shiozaki, Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger beat Takashi Sugiura, Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin (15:59) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Marvin.

6. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2] beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [0] (17:21) when Kotoge used a Frankensteiner on Hirayanagi.

7. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [2] beat KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [0] (27:53) when Edwards used the Die Hard on KENTA.

Block A:

1. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [2]

2. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [1]

- Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [1]

4. Great Sasuke & Kenbai [0]

5. KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [0]

Block B:

1. Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [2]

- Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [2]

- Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2]

4. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [0]

- Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [0]

Edited by Remus

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

18.10.2010

Oyama Municipal Bunka Center Small Hall

400 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Yodhinari Ogawa beat Eddie Edwards (0:52) with a cradle.

2. Roderick Strong beat Shuhei Taniguchi (12:15) with a sick kick.

3. Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki beat Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger (15:36) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Tiger.

4. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano beat Mohammed Yone & Masao Inoue (14:02) when Takayama used a knee lift on Inoue.

5. Takashi Sugiura, KENTA & Atsushi Aoki beat Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara (18:11) when Sugiura used an Olympic slam on Kajiwara.

6. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [2] beat Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [2] (14:25) when Kanemaru used the Touch Out on Urano.

7. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [3] beat Great Sasuke & Kenbai [0] (13:41) when Ishimori used a Firebird press on Kenbai.

Block A:

1. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [3]

2. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [2]

3. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [1]

4. Great Sasuke & Kenbai [0]

5. KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [0]

Block B:

1. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [2]

- Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [2]

- Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [2]

- Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2]

5. Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

19.10.2010

Fukushima National Athletic Meet Commemoration Hall

1,100 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Shuhei Taniguchi beat Masao Inoue (10:41) with a German suplex hold.

2. Ricky Marvin vs. Extreme Tiger - Time Limit Draw (15:00).

3. 3 WAY Match: Jack Evans beat Taiji Ishimori & Satoshi Kajiwara (7:06) with a 630 splash on Kajiwara.

4. Takashi Sugiura beat Atsushi Aoki (10:57) with an ankle hold.

5. Go Shiozaki, Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki beat Mohammed Yone, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (12:12) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Hirayanagi.

6. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Great Sasuke & Kenbai [2] beat Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [2] (13:42) when Sasuke used the Sasuke Segway on Edwards.

7. Yoshihiro Takayama, Takuma Sano & KENTA beat Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takashi Okita (15:38) when KENTA used a face kick on Okita.

Block A:

1. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [3]

2. Great Sasuke & Kenbai [2]

- Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [2]

4. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [1]

5. KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [0]

Block B:

1. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [2]

- Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [2]

- Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [2]

- Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2]

5. Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

22.10.2010

Asahikawa Local Industry Promotion Center

850 Fans

1. Eddie Edwards beat Shuhei Taniguchi (11:01) with a backslide.

2. Akira Taue beat Genba Hirayanagi (4:57) with a cradle.

3. Go Shiozaki & Roderick Strong beat Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin (14:54) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Marvin.

4. Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita (12:19) wgeb Sugiura used an Olympic slam on Okita.

5. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano beat Mohammed Yone & Masao Inoue (15:45) when Sano used a Northern Lights bomb on Inoue.

6. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [2] beat Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [2] (15:05) when Suzuki used the Blue Destiny on Evans.

7. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [2] beat Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [1] (21:38) when Aoki used the Assault Point on Kajiwara.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

23.10.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Sapporo Teisen Hall

1,200 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Masao Inoue beat Masashi Aoyagi (5:48) with an inside cradle.

2. Takuma Sano beat Shuhei Taniguchi (10:26) with a Northern Light bomb.

3. Go Shiozaki & Mohammed Yone beat Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita (14:56) when Shiozaki used a short-range Strong Arm lariat on Okita.

4. Takashi Sugiura & Yoshihiro Takayama beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki (13:32) when Sugiura used an Olympic slam on Suzuki.

5. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [4] beat Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [1] (13:06) when Strong used a sick kick on Kajiwara.

6. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [3] vs. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [3] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

7. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [4] beat Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [3] (18:18) when Aoki used the Assault Point on Marvin.

Block A:

1. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [4]

2. KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [4]

3. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [3]

4. Great Sasuke & Kenbai [2]

5. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [1]

Block B:

1. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [3]

- Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [3]

3. Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [2]

- Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2]

- Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [2]

Edited by Remus

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

24.10.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Sapporo Teisen Hall

1,400 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Taiji Ishimori beat Takashi Okita (7:22) with a jumping horizontal cradle.

2. Shuhei Taniguchi beat Ricky Marvin (8:21) with a German suplex hold.

3. Roderick Strong beat Masao Inoue (12:04) with a horizontal cradle cutback.

4. Eddie Edwards, Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger beat Masashi Aoyagi, KENTA & Atsushi Aoki (18:09) when Edwards used the Chin Checker on Aoyagi.

5. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [3] beat Great Sasuke & Kenbai [2] (17:49) when Nakajima used a soccer kick on Kenbai.

6. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [4] beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [3] (20:12) when Suzuki used a tiger driver on Hirayanagi.

7. Takashi Sugiura, Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano beat Kensuke Sasaki, Go Shiozaki & Mohammed Yone (23:51) when Sugiura used an Olympic slam on Yone.

Block A:

1. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [4]

2. KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [4]

3. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [3]

- Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [3]

5. Great Sasuke & Kenbai [2]

Block B:

1. Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [4]

2. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [3]

- Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [3]

4. Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [2]

- Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

26.10.2010

Niigata City Gymnasium

1,800 Fans

1. Akira Taue beat Takashi Okita (6:01) with a cradle.

2. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Genba Hirayanagi, Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards beat Taiji Ishimori, Ricky Marvin, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara (8:06) when Strong used the Sick Kick on Kajiwara.

3. Takashi Sugiura beat Masao Inoue (13:49) with an ankle hold.

4. Mohammed Yone beat Shuhei Taniguchi (12:39) with a muscle buster.

5. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [6] beat Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2] (14:10) when Suzuki used the Blue Destiny on Harada.

6. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [5] beat Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [2] (15:35) when Evans used a 630 splash on Urano.

7. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [6] beat Great Sasuke & Kenbai [2] (18:48) when Aoki used a diving body press on Kenbai.

8. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano beat Kensuke Sasaki & Go Shiozaki when Takayama used the Everest German suplex hold on Shiozaki.

Block A:

1. KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [6]

1. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [4]

3. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [3]

- Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [3]

5. Great Sasuke & Kenbai [2]

Block B:

1. Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [6]

2. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [5]

3. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [3]

4. Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [2]

- Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

27.10.2010

Iida Worker Sports Center

800 Fans

1. Shuhei Taniguchi beat Exztreme Tiger (6:05) with a German suplex hold.

2. Jack Evans beat Atsushi Aoki (5:01) with a modified cradle.

3. Akira Taue & KENTA beat Takashi Sugiura & Takashi Okita (10:52) when KENTA used a face kick on Okita.

4. Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara beat Mohammed Yone, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (12:30) when Sasaki used a Northern Lights bomb on Hirayanagi.

5. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [4] beat Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2] (15:29) when Togo used a diving senton on Harada.

6. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [4] vs. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [5] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

7. Go Shiozaki, Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki beat Yoshihiro Takayama, Takuma Sano & Masao Inoue (22:41) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Inoue.

Евала, Jericho май ще улучи финала, макар че ме гони съмнението, че и двете първи места ще отидат на него. Все пак ми е забавно как са се наредили и в двете групи с еднакъв брой точки.

Final Standings:

Block A:

1. KENTA & Atsushi Aoki [6]

2. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards [5]

3. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin [4]

4. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [3]

5. Great Sasuke & Kenbai [2]

Block B:

1. Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki [6]

2. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger [5]

3. Dick Togo & Yasu Urano [4]

4. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi [3]

5. Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2010 ~ 4TH NTV CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE"

30.10.2010 (G+)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

2,100 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Akira Taue beat Takaashi Okita (6:21) with a Nodowa Otoshi.

2. Taiji Ishimori, Ricky Marvin, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara beat Yasu Urano, Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada & Kenbai (8:40) when Nakajima used a face kick on Kenbai.

3. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Semi Final: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki beat Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger (9:21) when KENTA used the Go To Sleep on Evans.

4. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Semi Final: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki (11:21) when Strong used a cutback cradle on Ogawa.

5. Kensuke Sasaki beat Shuhei Taniguchi (12:25) with a lariat.

6. Great Sasuke & Dick Togo beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (14:31) when Sasuke used a Sasuke Segway on Hirayanagi.

7. Takashi Sugiura, Go Shiozaki & Mohammed Yone beat Yoshihiro Takayama, Takuma Sano & Masao Inoue (21:59) when Yone used a muscle buster on Inoue.

8. NTV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Final: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki beat Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards (28:01) when Aoki used the Assault Point on Edwards.

Утешителни награди (a.k.a. Better Luck Next Time Awards):

Outstanding Performance Prize: Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards

Fighting Spirit Prize: Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki

Technique Prize: Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...