Jump to content

NOAH Global League 2010


nWoHulkster

Recommended Posts

nWoHulkster

В духа на NJPW G1 Climax & AJPW Champion Carnival, NOAH Global League 2010:

Block A:

- Takashi Sugiura

- Takeshi Rikio

- Takuma Sano

- Bison Smith

- Jun Akiyama

- Kensuke Sasaki

Block B:

- Naomichi Marufuji

- Takeshi Morishima

- Mohammed Yone

- Akitoshi Saito

- Yoshihiro Takayama

- Toshiaki Kawada

Всеки срещу всеки (в съответната група)...Точкова система...Финал...Накрая трябва да остане само един. :)

Link to comment
  • 3 weeks later...

NOAH "GREAT VOYAGE 2010 IN YOKOHAMA", 28.03.2010

Pacifico Yokohama Exhibition Hall D

1. Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue vs. Takashi Okita & Kento Miyahara

2. Jun Akiyama & Ricky Marvin vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Kentaro Shiga

3. Mohammed Yone & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Takeshi Morishima & Katsuhiko Nakajima

4. Akitoshi Saito & Atsushi Aoki vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Kazushi Miyamoto

5. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Yoshinobu Kanemaru © vs. Taiji Ishimori

6. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Takeshi Rikio vs. Takuma Sano

7. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

Pro-Wrestling NOAH - "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

NOAH, 10.04.2010 (G+)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

1. Akira Taue, Yoshinari Ogawa & Ricky Marvin vs. Takashi Okita, Kento Miyahara & Satoshi Kajiwara

2. Akitoshi Saito & Atsushi Aoki vs. Keith Walker & Jason Jones

3. Masao Inoue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Bison Smith & Delirious

4. Takashi Sugiura & Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano

5. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki

6. AAA World Tag Team Championship: Takeshi Morishima & Taiji Ishimori © vs. Takeshi Rikio & Genba Hirayanagi

7. Global League '10 - Block B: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Mohammed Yone

8. Global League '10 - Block A: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Jun Akiyama

NOAH, 11.04.2010

Zepp Nagoya

1. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinari Ogawa & Ricky Marvin vs. Bison Smith, Keith Walker & Delirious

2. Takeshi Morishima & Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Atsushi Aoki

3. Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kento Miyahara

4. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Akitoshi Saito

5. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Takashi Sugiura vs. Takuma Sano

NOAH, 13.04.2010

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2

1. Takeshi Morishima & Akitoshi Saito vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Genba Hirayanagi

2. Takashi Sugiura & Go Shiozaki vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinari Ogawa

3. Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Bison Smith, Keith Walker & Delirious

4. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Naomichi Marufuji

5. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Takuma Sano

NOAH, 13.04.2010

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2

1. Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Shuhei Taniguchi & Masashi Aoyagi vs. Kensuke Sasaki, Takeshi Morishima, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kento Miyahara

2. Toshiaki Kawada & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Aoki

3. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Akitoshi Saito

4. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Jun Akiyama vs. Takuma Sano

NOAH, 16.04.2010

Yonago Convention Center Big Ship

1. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Genba Hirayanagi

2. Go Shiozaki, Akitoshi Saito & Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Taiji Ishimori, Ricky Marvin & Jason Jones

3. Jun Akiyama & Masao Inoue vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki

4. Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kento Miyahara vs. Bison Smith, Keith Walker & Delirious

5. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Takeshi Morishima vs. Mohammed Yone

6. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Takashi Sugiura vs. Takeshi Rikio

NOAH, 17.04.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Hakata Star Lane

1. Go Shiozaki, Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin vs. Takuma Sano, Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki

2. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kento Miyahara

3. Yoshihiro Takayama & Bison Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Yuto Aijima

4. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Takeshi Morishima vs. Akitoshi Saito

5. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Takashi Sugiura vs. Kensuke Sasaki

NOAH, 18.04.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Hakata Star Lane

1. Kensuke Sasaki, Takeshi Morishima & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Yoshihiro Takayama, Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue

2. Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Rikio vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Yuto Aijima

3. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Mohammed Yone

4. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Jun Akiyama vs. Bison Smith

NOAH, 22.04.2010

Tottori Dome

1. Takeshi Rikio, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Takeshi Morishima, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takashi Okita

2. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Mohammed Yone

3. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Bison Smith

NOAH, 24.04.2010

Sapporo Teisen Hall

1. Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Go Shiozaki, Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki

2. Jun Akiyama, Akitoshi Saito, Shuhei Taniguchi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Kensuke Sasaki , Takeshi Morishima, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takashi Okita

3. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

4. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Takashi Sugiura vs. Bison Smith

NOAH, 25.04.2010 (G+)

Sapporo Teisen Hall

1. Jun Akiyama, Yoshinari Ogawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Go Shiozaki, Akitoshi Saito & Taiji Ishimori

2. Takeshi Rikio & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima

3. Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki vs. Yoshihiro Takayama, Keith Walker & Delirious

4. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Takeshi Morishima

5. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Takuma Sano vs. Bison Smith

NOAH, 28.04.2010

Aomori Industrial Hall

1. Takashi Sugiura & Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin

2. Kensuke Sasaki , Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takashi Okita vs. Yoshihiro Takayma, Keith Walker & Delirious

3. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Mohammed Yone vs. Akitoshi Saito

4. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Takeshi Rikio vs. Bison Smith

NOAH, 29.04.2010

Sendai Industrial Exhibition Mansion Aztec Museum

1. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Bison Smith & Jason Jones

2. Takashi Sugiura, Shuhei Taniguchi & Masao Inoue vs. Mohammed Yone, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi

3. Akitoshi Saito, Taiji Ishimori & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Yoshihiro Takayama, Bison Smith & Delirious

4. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Takeshi Morishima vs. Naomichi Marufuji

5. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Jun Akiyama vs. Takeshi Rikio

NOAH, 02.05.2010

Tokyo Nippon Budokan

1. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Akitoshi Saito

2. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Takeshi Rikio

3. Global League ‘10 - Block B: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Takeshi Morishima

4. Global League ‘10 - Block A: Takashi Sugiura vs. Jun Akiyama

5. Global League '10 – Finals: Block A1 vs. Block B1

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "GREAT VOYAGE 2010 IN YOKOHAMA"

28.03.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Pacifico Yokohama Exhibition Hall D

2,100 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue defeated Takashi Okita & Kento Miyahara (15:27) when Inoue used an Argentine Backbreaker on Miyahara.

2. Yutaka Yoshie & Kentaro Shiga defeated Jun Akiyama & Ricky Marvin (16:22) when Yoshie used a Diving Body Press on Marvin.

3. Mohammed Yone & Genba Hirayanagi defeated Takeshi Morishima & Satoshi Kajiwara (10:18) when Genba used the Shoryu Genba on Kajiwara.

4. Toshiaki Kawada & Kazushi Miyamoto defeated Akitoshi Saito & Atsushi Aoki (16:08) when Kawada used a Powerbomb on Aoki.

5. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Yoshinobu Kanemaru © defeated Taiji Ishimori (14:36) with a Cradle (1st Defense).

6. Global League '10 - Block A: Takuma Sano [2] defeated Takeshi Rikio [0] (4:17) with a Rolling Savate to the Face.

7. Global League '10 - Block B: Naomichi Marufuji [2] defeated Yoshihiro Takayama [0] (15:38) with a Perfect School Boy.

BLOCK A:

1. Takuma Sano [2]

2. Takashi Sugiura (GHC Heavyweight Champion) [0]

- Bison Smith [0]

- Jun Akiyama [0]

- Kensuke Sasaki [0]

- Takeshi Rikio [0]

BLOCK B:

1. Naomichi Marufuji [2]

2. Takeshi Morishima [0]

- Mohammed Yone [0]

- Akitoshi Saito [0]

- Toshiaki Kawada [0]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [0]

Show notes:

- Kajiwara Replaced Nakajima who injured his eye.

- Genba insulted Morishima after their match. Then Probably challenged him for the AAA Tag Team Titles.

- Kanemaru injured his knee after it landed awkwardly after a Moonsault. Kanemaru was still able to continue a few minutes later but he suddenly collapsed as the pain on his knee continued to increase. Match would still continue but it was finished early.

- As the bell rang, Rikio was dominated throughout the match.

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

9a750p.jpg

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

10.04.2010 (G+)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

2,100 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Akira Taue, Yoshinari Ogawa & Ricky Marvin beat Takashi Okita, Kento Miyahara & Satoshi Kajiwara (12:34) when Marvin used a modified vertical drop DDT on Kajiwara.

2. Keith Walker & Jason Jones beat Akitoshi Saito & Atsushi Aoki (13:37) when Walker used the Walker Bomb on Aoki.

3. Bison Smith & Delirious beat Masao Inoue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (10:06) when Delirious used the Bizarro Driver on Kanemaru.

4. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano beat Takashi Sugiura & Shuhei Taniguchi (20:06) when Takayama used the Everest German Suplex hold on Taniguchi.

5. Naomichi Marufuji beat Go Shiozaki (15:40) via referee stop (cross armbreaker).

6. AAA World Tag Team Title: Takeshi Morishima & Taiji Ishimori © beat Takeshi Rikio & Genba Hirayanagi (12:00) when Ishimori used a 450 splash on Hirayanagi (1st defense).

7. Global League - Block B: Mohammed Yone [1] vs. Toshiaki Kawada [1] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

8. Global League - Block A: Kensuke Sasaki [2] beat Jun Akiyama [0] (18:19) with a lariat.

Block A:

1. Kensuke Sasaki [2]

- Takuma Sano [2]

3. Takashi Sugiura [0]

- Jun Akiyama [0]

- Bison Smith [0]

- Takeshi Rikio [0]

Block B:

1. Naomichi Marufuji [2]

2. Mohammed Yone [1]

- Toshiaki Kawada [1]

4. Takeshi Morishima [0]

- Akitoshi Saito [0]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [0]

Edited by Remus

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

11.04.2010

Zepp Nagoya

1,000 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Shuhei Taniguchi beat Masao Inoue (10:17) with a German suplex hold.

2. Go Shiozaki & AKira Taue beat Masashi Aoyagi & Genba Hirayanagi (12:10) when Go Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Hirayanagi.

3. Bison Smith, Keith Walker & Delirious beat Jun Akiyama, Yoshinari Ogawa & Ricky Marvin (17:54) when Smith pinned Marvin after a team avalanche-style Iron Cross slam.

4. Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kento Miyahara (13:38) when Yone used a muscle buster on Miyahara.

5. Takeshi Morishima & Taiji Ishimori beat Yoshihiro Takayama & Atsushi Aoki (13:39) when Morishima used a backdrop driver on Aoki.

6. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito [2] beat Naomichi Marufuji [0] (13:13) with the Death Brand.

7. Global League - Block A: Takashi Sugiura [2] beat Takuma Sano [2] (16:20) with an Olympic slam.

Block A:

1. Kensuke Sasaki [2]

- Takashi Sugiura [2]

- Takuma Sano [2]

4. Jun Akiyama [0]

- Bison Smith [0]

- Takeshi Rikio [0]

Block B:

1. Akitoshi Saito [2]

- Naomichi Marufuji [2]

3. Mohammed Yone [1]

- Toshiaki Kawada [1]

4. Takeshi Morishima [0]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

13.04.2010

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2

1,200 Fans

1. Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Jason Jones (8:54) with a German suplex hold.

2. Masao Inoue & Atsushi Aoki defeated Akira Taue & Masashi Aoyagi (11:00) when Aoki used a horizontal cradle on Aoyagi.

3. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin defeated Takashi Okita & Kento Miyahara (13:35) when Marvin pinned Miyahara after the Telaraña from Ishimori.

4. Takeshi Morishima & Akitoshi Saito defeated Yoshihiro Takayama & Genba Hirayanagi (11:12) when Saito used the Sickle of Death on Hirayanagi.

5. Takashi Sugiura & Go Shiozaki defeated Jun Akiyama & Yoshinari Ogawa (14:14) when Sugiura used an ankle hold on Ogawa.

6. Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Bison Smith, Keith Walker & Delirious (13:26) when Kanemaru used a jackknife hold on Delirious.

7. Global League - Block A: Kensuke Sasaki [4] defeated Takuma Sano [2] (14:14) with a lariat.

8. Global League - Block B: Toshiaki Kawada [3] defeated Naomichi Marufuji [2] (22:21) with a vertical drop brainbuster.

Block A:

1. Kensuke Sasaki [4]

2. Takuma Sano [2]

- Takashi Sugiura [2]

4. Jun Akiyama [0]

- Bison Smith [0]

- Takeshi Rikio [0]

Block B:

1. Toshiaki Kawada [3]

2. Naomichi Marufuji [2]

- Akitoshi Saito [2]

4. Mohammed Yone [1]

5. Takeshi Morishima [0]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [0]

Edited by Remus

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

14.04.2010

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2

1,000 Fans

1. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin defeated Akira Taue & Masao Inoue (7:00) when Ishimori used an inside cradle on Inoue.

2. Delirious & Jason Jones defeated Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (8:53) when Delirious used the Bizarro Driver on Hirayanagi.

3. Kensuke Sasaki, Takeshi Morishima, Takashi Okita & Kento Miyahara defeated Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Shuhei Taniguchi & Masashi Aoyagi (14:26) when Morishima used a backdrop suplex on Aoyagi.

4. Toshiaki Kawada & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Aoki (14:35) when Kawada used a powerbomb on Aoki.

5. Global League - Block B: Yoshihiro Takayama [2] defeated Akitoshi Saito [2] (10:16) with the Everest German suplex hold.

6. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama [2] defeated Takuma Sano [2] (14:02) with a wrist-clutch exploder.

7. GHC Tag Team Title: Bison Smith & Keith Walker defeated Takeshi Rikio & Mohammed Yone © (24:41) when Smith used an avalanche-style Bisontenial on Rikio to become the new champions.

Block A:

1. Kensuke Sasaki [4]

2. Jun Akiyama [2]

- Takuma Sano [2]

- Takashi Sugiura [2]

5. Bison Smith [0]

- Takeshi Rikio [0]

Block B:

1. Toshiaki Kawada [3]

2. Naomichi Marufuji [2]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [2]

- Akitoshi Saito [2]

5. Mohammed Yone [1]

6. Takeshi Morishima [0]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "Spring Navigation 2010"

16.04.2010

Yonago Convention Center Big Ship

1,200 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Takuma Sano & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Akira Taue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (9:37) when Ogawa used an inside cradle on Taue.

2. Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Genba Hirayanagi (7:19) with a knee lift.

3. Bison Smith, Keith Walker & Delirious defeated Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kento Miyahara (15:54) when Walker used the Walker Bomb on Miyahara.

4. Jun Akiyama & Masao Inoue defeated Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki (18:57) when Inoue used a cross armbreaker cutback-cradle on Aoki.

5. Go Shiozaki, Akitoshi Saito & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Taiji Ishimori, Ricky Marvin & Jason Jones (15:19) when Taniguchi used a German suplex hold on Jones.

6. Global League - Block B: Takeshi Morishima [2] defeated Mohammed Yone (12:39) with a backdrop suplex.

7. Global League - Block A: Takashi Sugiura [3] vs. Takeshi Rikio [1] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

Block A:

1. Kensuke Sasaki [4]

2. Takashi Sugiura [3]

3. Jun Akiyama [2]

- Takuma Sano [2]

5. Takeshi Rikio [1]

6. Bison Smith [0]

Block B:

1. Toshiaki Kawada [3]

2. Takeshi Morishima [2]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [2]

- Akitoshi Saito [2]

- Naomichi Marufuji [2]

6. Mohammed Yone [1]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

17.04.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Hakata Star Lane

1,000 Fans - No Vacanvy

1. Masao Inoue beat Jason Jones (9:17) with an Argentine backbreaker.

2. Akira Taue & Shuhei Taniguchi beat Takeshi Rikio & Genba Hirayanagi (10:33) when Taniguchi used a modified German suplex hold on Hirayanagi.

3. Go Shiozaki, Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin beat Takuma Sano, Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki (16:23) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Aoki.

4. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinari Ogawa beat Takashi & Kento Miyahara (11:36) when Ogawa used a backdrop hold on Miyahara.

5. Keith Walker & Delirious beat Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (11:55) when Walker used a Walker Bomb on Kanemaru.

6. Yoshihiro Takayama & Bison Smith beat Toshiaki Kawada & Yuto Aijima (13:24) when Smith used the Bisontennial on Aijima.

7. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito [4] beat Takeshi Morishima [2] (15:38) with a running Sickle of Death.

8. Global League - Block A: Takashi Sugiura [4] vs. Kensuke Sasaki [5] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

Block A:

1. Kensuke Sasaki [5]

2. Takashi Sugiura [4]

3. Takuma Sano [2]

- Jun Akiyama [2]

5. Takeshi Rikio [1]

6. Bison Smith [0]

Block B:

1. Akitoshi Saito [4]

2. Toshiaki Kawada [3]

3. Naomichi Marufuji [2]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [2]

- Takeshi Morishima [2]

6. Mohammed Yone [1]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

18.04.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Hakata Star Lane

1,000 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Atsushi Aoki beat Jason Jones (11:01) with a Northern Lights bomb.

2. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (11:07) when Ishimori used a Mexican roll on Hirayanagi.

3. Go Shiozaki & Yoshinari Ogawa beat Akira Taue & Shuhei Taniguchi (12:00) when Ogawa used a horizontal cradle on Taue.

4. Keith Walker & Delirious beat Takuma Sano & Kento Miyahara (14:30) when Delirious used a Bizarro Driver on Miyahara.

5. Kensuke Sasaki, Takeshi Morishima & Takashi Okita beat Yoshihiro Takayama, Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue (18:05) when Sasaki used a lariat on Inoue.

6. Takashi Sugiura & Takeshi Rikio beat Toshiaki Kawada & Yuto Aijima (13:56) when Sugiura used an Olympic slam on Aijima.

7. Global League - Block B: Mohammed Yone [3] beat Naomichi Marufuji [2] (16:35) with a Muscle Buster.

8. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama [4] beat Bison Smith [0] (12:30) with a modified cradle.

Block A:

1. Kensuke Sasaki [5]

2. Takashi Sugiura [4]

- Jun Akiyama [4]

4. Takuma Sano [2]

5. Takeshi Rikio [1]

6. Bison Smith [0]

Block B:

1. Akitoshi Saito [4]

2. Toshiaki Kawada [3]

- Mohammed Yone [3]

4. Naomichi Marufuji [2]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [2]

- Takeshi Morishima [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

22.04.2010

Tottori Dome

1,350 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Akitoshi Saito & Takuma Sano defeated Akira Taue & Ricky Marvin (11:24) when Sano used a Northern Light bomb on Marvin.

2. Jun Akiyama defeated Taiji Ishimori (8:49) with a vertical drop exploder.

3. Naomichi Marufuji, Shuhei Taniguchi & Atsushi Aoki defeated Keith Walker, Delirious & Jason Jones (14:49) when Aoki used the Assault Point on Jones.

4. Takeshi Rikio, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi defeated Takeshi Morishima, Kento Miyahara & Takashi Okita (14:39) when Rikio used the Muso on Okita.

5. Go Shiozaki & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Takashi Sugiura & Masao Inoue (20:16) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Inoue.

6. Global League - Block B: Yoshihiro Takayama [4] defeated Mohammed Yone [3] (8:15) with an Everest German suplex hold.

7. Global League - Block A: Bison Smith [2] defeated Kensuke Sasaki [5] (14:57) with the Bisontennial.

Block A:

1. Kensuke Sasaki [5]

2. Takashi Sugiura [4]

- Jun Akiyama [4]

4. Takuma Sano [2]

- Bison Smith [2]

6. Takeshi Rikio [1]

Block B:

1. Akitoshi Saito [4]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [4]

3. Toshiaki Kawada [3]

- Mohammed Yone [3]

5. Naomichi Marufuji [2]

- Takeshi Morishima [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

24.04.2010

Sapporo Teisen Hall

1,500 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Takuma Sano defeated Masashi Aoyagi (7:09) with a Northern Light bomb.

2. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin defeated Akira Taue & Genba Hirayanagi (12:34) when Marvin used a modified reverse cradle on Hirayanagi.

3. Keith Walker & Delirious defeated Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue (14:11) when Walker used a Walker Bomb on Inoue.

4. Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone & Yoshinobu Kanemaru defeated Go Shiozaki, Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki (19:22) when Yone used a muscle buster on Aoki.

5. Jun Akiyama, Akitoshi Saito, Shuhei Taniguchi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Kensuke Sasaki, Takeshi Morishima, Takashi Okita & Kento Miyahara (24:36) when Taniguchi used a modified German suplex hold on Miyahara.

6. Global League - Block B: Toshiaki Kawada [4] vs. Yoshihiro Takayama [5] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

7. Global League - Block A: Takashi Sugiura [6] defeated Bison Smith [2] (20:04) with an Olympic slam.

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

25.04.2010 (G+)

Sapporo Teisen Hall

1,450 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Masao Inoue defeated Kento Miyahara (10:18) with an Argentine backbreaker.

2. Mohammed Yone & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Akira Taue & Masashi Aoyagi (9:27) when Yone used a muscle buster on Aoyagi.

3. Go Shiozaki, Akitoshi Saito & Taiji Ishimori defeated Jun Akiyama, Yoshinari Ogawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (18:38) when Shiozaki used the Go Flasher on Kikuchi.

4. Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita defeated Takeshi Rikio & Genba Hirayanagi (14:05) when Sasaki used a lariat on Hirayanagi.

5. Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki defeated Yoshihiro Takayama, Keith Walker & Ricky Marvin (18:33) when Sugiura used an Olympic slam on Marvin.

6. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Yoshinobu Kanemaru © defeated Delirious (17:57) with the Touch Out (2nd defense).

7. Global League - Block A: Bison Smith [4] defeated Takuma Sano [2] (15:50) with the Bisontennial.

8. Global League - Block B: Takeshi Morishima [4] defeated Toshiaki Kawada [4] (12:41) with a lariat.

Block A:

1. Takashi Sugiura [6]

2. Kensuke Sasaki [5]

3. Jun Akiyama [4]

- Bison Smith [4]

5. Takuma Sano [2]

6. Takeshi Rikio [1]

Block B:

1. Yoshihiro Takayama [5]

2. Akitoshi Saito [4]

- Takeshi Morishima [4]

- Toshiaki Kawada [4]

5. Mohammed Yone [3]

6. Naomichi Marufuji [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

28.04.2010

Aomori Industrial Hall

1,400 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Masao Inoue defeated Jason Jones (10:24) with an Argentine backbreaker.

2. Takeshi Morishima defeated Genba Hirayanagi (4:20) with a lariat.

3. Takuma Sano & Go Shiozaki defeated Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki (18:17) when Sano used a Northern Lights bomb on Aoki.

4. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Akira Taue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (13:17) when Ogawa used a cradle on Taue.

5. Yoshihiro Takayma, Keith Walker & Delirious defeated Kensuke Sasaki, Kento Miyahara & Takashi Okita (18:09) when Walker used the Walker Bomb on Okita.

6. Takashi Sugiura & Shuhei Taniguchi defeated Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin (12:35) when Taniguchi used a modified German suplex on Marvin.

7. Global League '10 - Block B: Mohammed Yone [5] defeated Akitoshi Saito [4] (12:50) with a roundhouse kick.

8. Global League '10 - Block A: Takeshi Rikio [3] defeated Bison Smith [4] (18:47) with the Muso.

BLOCK A:

1. Takashi Sugiura [6]

2. Kensuke Sasaki [5]

3. Bison Smith [4]

- Jun Akiyama [4]

4. Takeshi Rikio [3]

5. Takuma Sano [2]

BLOCK B

1. Mohammed Yone [5]

- Yoshihiro Takayama [5]

2. Takeshi Morishima [4]

- Toshiaki Kawada [4]

- Akitoshi Saito [4]

3. Naomichi Marufuji [2]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

29.04.2010 (Samurai! TV)

Sendai Industrial Exhibition Mansion Aztec Museum

1,000 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa defeated Takuma Sano & Atsushi Aoki (14:32) when Ogawa used a backdrop hold on Aoki.

2. Go Shiozaki defeated Ricky Marvin (11:06) with a strong arm lariat.

3. Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita defeated Bison Smith & Jason Jones (15:09) when Okita used a jackhammer on Jones.

4. Takashi Sugiura, Shuhei Taniguchi & Masao Inoue defeated Mohammed Yone, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (17:35) when Inoue used an Argentine backbreaker on Hirayanagi.

5. Yoshihiro Takayama, Bison Smith & Delirious defeated Akitoshi Saito, Taiji Ishimori & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (17:51) when Smith used the Bisontennial on Kikuchi.

6. Global League - Block B: Takeshi Morishima [5] vs. Naomichi Marufuji [3] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).

7. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama [6] defeated Takeshi Rikio [3] (11:48) via referee stop.

Block A:

1. Takashi Sugiura [6]

- Jun Akiyama [6]

3. Kensuke Sasaki [5]

4. Bison Smith [4]

5. Takeshi Rikio [3]

6. Takuma Sano [2]

Block B:

1. Yoshihiro Takayama [5]

- Takeshi Morishima [5]

- Mohammed Yone [5]

4. Akitoshi Saito [4]

- Toshiaki Kawada [4]

6. Naomichi Marufuji [3]

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

noah02052010.jpg

NOAH "SPRING NAVIGATION 2010"

02.05.2010 (G+)

Tokyo Nippon Budokan

1. Akira Taue & Masao Inoue beatYoshinari Ogawa & Jason Jones (9:31) when Inoue used an Argentine Backbreaker on Jones.

2. Global League - Block B: Toshiaki Kawada [6] beat Akitoshi Saito [4] (16:13) with the PK.

3. Global League - Block A: Kensuke Sasaki [7] beat Takeshi Rikio [3] (13:27) with a Northern Light bomb.

4. Global League - Block B: Yoshihiro Takayama [7] beat Takeshi Morishima [5] (14:56) with an Everest German suplex hold.

5. Global League - Block A: Jun Akiyama [8] beat Takashi Sugiura [6] (22:49) via pinfall.

6. Takuma Sano, Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin beat Kensuke Sasaki, Kento Miyahara & Satoshi Kajiwara (9:23) when Ishimori used a 450 splash on Kajiwara.

7. Go Shiozaki & Shuhei Taniguchi beat Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki (15:22) when Taniguchi used a modified German suplex hold on Aoki.

8. Bison Smith, Keith Walker & Delirious beat Mohammed Yone, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (10:54) when Smith used the Bisontenniel on Hirayanagi.

9. Global League - Final: Yoshihiro Takayama beat Jun Akiyama (11:38) with an Everest German suplex hold.

Global League Group Stage Final Standings:

Block A:

1. Jun Akiyama [8]

2. Kensuke Sasaki [7]

3. Takashi Sugiura [6]

4. Bison Smith [4]

5. Takeshi Rikio [3]

6. Takuma Sano [2]

Block B:

1. Yoshihiro Takayama [7]

2. Toshiaki Kawada [6]

3. Takeshi Morishima [5]

4. Mohammed Yone [5]

5. Akitoshi Saito [4]

6. Naomichi Marufuji [3]

Edited by Remus

14vijko.gif

Link to comment

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...